Difference between revisions of "Novus Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 39 oz. | | 39 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Emperor_Scorpion Emperor Scorpion], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ghoul Ghoul], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Skeleton Skeleton] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Emperor_Scorpion Emperor Scorpion], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ghoul Ghoul], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Skeleton Skeleton] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:Iron helmet.png|Iron helmet]] | |||
| [[Iron Helmet|Iron Helmet]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 30 oz. | |||
| [https://wiki.mediviastats.info/Novus_Tasks Novus Task], | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/> '''Back to [[Items|Items]].''' | <br/> '''Back to [[Items|Items]].''' |
Revision as of 15:29, 12 April 2020
Helmets
Helmets are the second important item in Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Picture | Name | Arm | Weight | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mystic Turban | 1 | 8.9 | Unobtainable. Only owner is Syl'Morcururond on Legacy. | |
Leather Helmet | 1 | 22 oz. | Goblin, Minotaur Mage, Troll, Hunter (11.34%) | |
Chain Helmet | 2 | 42 oz. | Minotaur, Minotaur Archer, Minotaur Guard, Orc Berserker, Orc Shaman, Valkyrie, Valkyrie Cavalry, Wild Warrior | |
Studded Helmet | 2 | 24.5 oz. | Elf, Elf Guardian, Orc, Orc Spearman | |
Brass Helmet | 3 | 27 oz. | Ghoul, Hunter, Minotaur | |
Legion Helmet | 4 | 31 oz. | Rotworm | |
Viking Helmet | 4 | 39 oz. | Emperor Scorpion, Ghoul, Skeleton | |
Iron Helmet | 5 | 30 oz. | Novus Task, |
Back to Items.