Difference between revisions of "Plate Shield"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "%27" to "'") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Shields | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Plate shield.png|60.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Plate Shield</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Defence:''' | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 65.00 oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot Value:''' | ||
| | | 45 - 55 gp | ||
[[Cyclops|Cyclops]]<br /> [[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Cyclops|Cyclops]]<br/> [[Cyclops_Warrior|Cyclops Warrior]]<br/> [[General_Murius|General Murius]]<br/> [[Minotaur|Minotaur]]<br/> [[Orc_Leader|Orc Leader]]<br/> [[The_Horned_Fox|The Horned Fox]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">125 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">125 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Azil|Azil]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">125 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">125 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Kroox|Kroox]] | |||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">125 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">45 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">45 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Azil|Azil]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">45 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">45 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Kroox|Kroox]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">45 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al'Dee|Al'Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000"> | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">40 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| Near Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">31 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">31 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Hardek|Hardek]] | |||
| Near Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">31 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Note:''' It's the second best shield in Rookgaard. It can be obtained by killing fierce [[Minotaur|Minotaur]]. It is a common lootbag item, with a slightly worse gp/oz ratio than a [[ | <br/> '''Note:''' It's the second best shield in Rookgaard. It can be obtained by killing fierce [[Minotaur|Minotaur]]. It is a common lootbag item, with a slightly worse gp/oz ratio than a [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]]. Part of the [[Plate_Set|Plate Set]] and the [[Minotaur_Set|Minotaur Set]].<br/> <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Shields|Shields]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 09:07, 19 April 2018
Shields | |
Plate Shield | |
Defence: | 17 |
Weight: | 65.00 oz |
Loot Value: | 45 - 55 gp |
Dropped by: |
Cyclops |
Buy From:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Carlin | 125 gp | - | |
Osaris | 125 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 125 gp | - |
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Carlin | 45 gp | - | |
Osaris | 45 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 45 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 40 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 40 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 40 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 40 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 40 gp | - | |
Ab'Dendriel | 31 gp | - | |
Near Thais | 31 gp | - |
Note: It's the second best shield in Rookgaard. It can be obtained by killing fierce Minotaur. It is a common lootbag item, with a slightly worse gp/oz ratio than a Chain Armor. Part of the Plate Set and the Minotaur Set.
Shields