Difference between revisions of "Risdarick"
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Barbarian_Axe|Barbarian Axe]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Barbarian_Axe|Barbarian Axe]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 590 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 590 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Clerical_Mace|Clerical Mace]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Clerical_Mace|Clerical Mace]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 540 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 540 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Crossbow|Crossbow]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Crossbow|Crossbow]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 500 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Brass_Armor|Brass Armor]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Brass_Armor|Brass Armor]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 450 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 450 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Bow|Bow]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Bow|Bow]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 400 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 400 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Battle_Hammer|Battle Hammer]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Battle_Hammer|Battle Hammer]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 350 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 350 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Viking_Shield|Viking Shield]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Viking_Shield|Viking Shield]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 260 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 260 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Steel_Shield|Steel Shield]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Steel_Shield|Steel Shield]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 240 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 240 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 200 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Mace|Mace]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Mace|Mace]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 90 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 90 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Sword|Sword]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Sword|Sword]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 85 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 85 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Chain_Legs|Chain Legs]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Chain_Legs|Chain Legs]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 80 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 80 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 52 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 52 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Throwing_Star|Throwing Star]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Throwing_Star|Throwing Star]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 50 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 50 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Sabre|Sabre]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Sabre|Sabre]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 35 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 35 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 35 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 35 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Axe|Axe]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Axe|Axe]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 20 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 20 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Rapier|Rapier]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Rapier|Rapier]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 15 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 15 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 15 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 15 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 12 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 12 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Spear|Spear]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Spear|Spear]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 10 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 10 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Hand_Axe|Hand Axe]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Hand_Axe|Hand Axe]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 8 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 8 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Dagger|Dagger]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Dagger|Dagger]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 5 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 5 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Bolt|Bolt]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Bolt|Bolt]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 3 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 3 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 153px;" | [[Arrow|Arrow]] | | style="width: 153px;" | [[Arrow|Arrow]] | ||
| style="width: 67px;" | 2 gp | | style="width: 67px;" | 2 gp | ||
| style="width: 29px;" | | |} | ||
<br> | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="1" scope="col" style="width: 234px;" | '''Buys:''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 29px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Two_Handed_Sword|Two Handed Sword]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 450 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Plate_Armor|Plate Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 400 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Halberd|Halberd]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 400 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Spike_Sword|Spike Sword]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 240 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Steel_Helmet|Steel Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 190 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Barbarian_Axe|Barbarian Axe]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 185 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Clerical_Mace|Clerical Mace]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 170 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Iron_Helmet|Iron Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 150 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Battle_Hammer|Battle Hammer]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 120 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Morning_Star|Morning Star]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 90 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Viking_Shield|Viking Shield]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 85 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Battle_Axe|Battle Axe]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 80 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Steel_Shield|Steel Shield]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 80 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 70 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Mace|Mace]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 30 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Chain_Legs|Chain Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 25 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Sword|Sword]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 25 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 17 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Sabre|Sabre]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 12 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 12 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Short_Sword|Short Sword]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 10 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Axe|Axe]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 7 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Rapier|Rapier]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 5 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 5 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Hand_Axe|Hand Axe]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 4 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 4 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Spear|Spear]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 3 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Dagger|Dagger]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 2 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 178px;" | [[Club|Club]] | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | 1 gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 8 September 2019
Risdarick | |
---|---|
Location: | Garrogat, north-east part of the Garrogat castle on the first floor (here) |
Occupation: | Armor Shopkeeper, Weapons Shopkeeper |
Notes: | Risdarick deals in body equipment, weapons and ammunition, he was once in the Thaian royal army. |
Sells: | ||
---|---|---|
Barbarian Axe | 590 gp | |
Clerical Mace | 540 gp | |
Crossbow | 500 gp | |
Brass Armor | 450 gp | |
Bow | 400 gp | |
Battle Hammer | 350 gp | |
Viking Shield | 260 gp | |
Steel Shield | 240 gp | |
Chain Armor | 200 gp | |
Mace | 90 gp | |
Sword | 85 gp | |
Chain Legs | 80 gp | |
Chain Helmet | 52 gp | |
Throwing Star | 50 gp | |
Sabre | 35 gp | |
Leather Armor | 35 gp | |
Axe | 20 gp | |
Rapier | 15 gp | |
Wooden Shield | 15 gp | |
Leather Helmet | 12 gp | |
Spear | 10 gp | |
Hand Axe | 8 gp | |
Dagger | 5 gp | |
Bolt | 3 gp | |
Arrow | 2 gp |
! colspan="2" rowspan="1" scope="col" style="width: 234px;" | Buys:
! scope="col" style="width: 29px;" |
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Two Handed Sword
| style="width: 50px;" | 450 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Plate Armor
| style="width: 50px;" | 400 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Halberd
| style="width: 50px;" | 400 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Spike Sword
| style="width: 50px;" | 240 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Steel Helmet
| style="width: 50px;" | 190 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Barbarian Axe
| style="width: 50px;" | 185 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Clerical Mace
| style="width: 50px;" | 170 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Iron Helmet
| style="width: 50px;" | 150 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Battle Hammer
| style="width: 50px;" | 120 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Morning Star
| style="width: 50px;" | 90 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Viking Shield
| style="width: 50px;" | 85 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Battle Axe
| style="width: 50px;" | 80 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Steel Shield
| style="width: 50px;" | 80 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Chain Armor
| style="width: 50px;" | 70 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Mace
| style="width: 50px;" | 30 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Chain Legs
| style="width: 50px;" | 25 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Sword
| style="width: 50px;" | 25 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Chain Helmet
| style="width: 50px;" | 17 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Sabre
| style="width: 50px;" | 12 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Leather Armor
| style="width: 50px;" | 12 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Short Sword
| style="width: 50px;" | 10 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Axe
| style="width: 50px;" | 7 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Rapier
| style="width: 50px;" | 5 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Wooden Shield
| style="width: 50px;" | 5 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Hand Axe
| style="width: 50px;" | 4 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Leather Helmet
| style="width: 50px;" | 4 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Spear
| style="width: 50px;" | 3 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Dagger
| style="width: 50px;" | 2 gp
|-
| style="width: 178px;" | Club
| style="width: 50px;" | 1 gp
|}