Difference between revisions of "Sabre"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " <div id="content_view" class="wiki" style="display: block"> {| class="wiki_table" | style="text-align: center" | Swords<br /> | <br /> |- | <div style="text-align: center">...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Swords | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Sabre.png|center]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.45px">Sabre</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | Atk: 12, Def: 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hands:''' | ||
| | | One-Handed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 25.0 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot value:''' | ||
| | | 10 gp. | ||
[[Orc|Orc]], [[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Orc|Orc]], [[Orc_Warrior|Orc Warrior]], [[Amazon|Amazon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Blind_Orc|Blind Orc]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span | | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span | | Thais* | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Romella|Romella]] | |||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | [[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Habdel|Habdel]] | [[Habdel|Habdel]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">25 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | [[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">35 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Thais* | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Romella|Romella]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">5 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Habdel|Habdel]] | |||
| Osaris | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">5 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | [[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">5 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Notes:''' A mediocre weapon for beginners. Probably one of the first stronger weapons a new player will obtain on Rookgaard.<br /> <br /> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Swords|Swords]]</span>'''</div> | <br/> '''Notes:''' A mediocre weapon for beginners. Probably one of the first stronger weapons a new player will obtain on Rookgaard.<br/> <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Swords|Swords]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 12:51, 16 April 2018
Swords | |
Sabre | |
Attributes: | Atk: 12, Def: 10 |
Hands: | One-Handed |
Weight: | 25.0 oz. |
Loot value: | 10 gp. |
Dropped by: |
Buy From:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Rookgaard | 25 gp | - | |
Ab'Dendriel | 35 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 35 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 35 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 25 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 25 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 25 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 25 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 25 gp | - | |
Thais* | 35 gp | - | |
Thais | 35 gp | - | |
Venore | 35 gp | - | |
Carlin | 25 gp | - | |
Osaris | 25 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 35 gp | - |
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'Dendriel | 12 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 12 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Thais* | 12 gp | - | |
Thais | 12 gp | - | |
Venore | 12 gp | - | |
Carlin | 5 gp | - | |
Osaris | 5 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 5 gp | - |
Notes: A mediocre weapon for beginners. Probably one of the first stronger weapons a new player will obtain on Rookgaard.
Swords