Difference between revisions of "Serena"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
note=Serena is one of the main NPCs for the [[Skinning|Skinning Collection Tasks]].<br>She only responds to 'hello Serena', she will ignore you if you just say 'hi'.| | note=Serena is one of the main NPCs for the [[Skinning|Skinning Collection Tasks]].<br>She only responds to 'hello Serena', she will ignore you if you just say 'hi'.| | ||
}} | }} | ||
<div style="text-align:center"><big>Exchange:</big></div> | |||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | Image: | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | Name: | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | Price: | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Might Ring.png]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" |[[Might Ring]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 10[[File:Black Wool.png|link=Black Wool]][[Black Wool]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Watcher Helmet.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Watcher Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 300[[File:Giant Eye.png|link=Giant Eye]][[Giant Eye]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Paralyze Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Paralyze Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30[[File:Spiderling Remains.png|link=Spiderling Remains]][[Spiderling Remains]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Wooden Wand.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Wooden Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 300[[File:Minotaur Hoof.png|link=Minotaur Hoof]][[Minotaur Hoof]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Adventure Backpack.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Adventure Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100[[File:Lion Mane.png|link=Lion Mane]][[Lion Mane]]s and 100[[File:Brown leather.png|link=Brown Leather]][[Brown Leather]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Snowfall Backpack.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Snowfall Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100[[File:Winter Wolf Paw.png|link=Winter Wolf Paw]][[Winter Wolf Paw]]s and 100[[File:White Wool.png|link=White Wool]][[White Wool]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Rotting Necklace.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Rotting Necklace]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100[[File:Rotworm mouth.png|link=Rotworm Mouth]][[Rotworm Mouth]]s and 10[[File:Nether Fangss.png|link=Nether Fangs]][[Nether Fangs]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Spider Silk Armor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Spider Silk Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 [[File:Spider Silk.png|link=Spider Silk]] [[Spider Silk]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:49, 10 December 2022
Serena | |
---|---|
Location: | In the swamps north-east of Arak |
Occupation: | Witch |
Notes: | Serena is one of the main NPCs for the Skinning Collection Tasks. She only responds to 'hello Serena', she will ignore you if you just say 'hi'. |
Exchange:
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Might Ring | 10Black Wool | |
Watcher Helmet | 300Giant Eye | |
Paralyze Rune | 30Spiderling Remains | |
Wooden Wand | 300Minotaur Hoof | |
Adventure Backpack | 100Lion Manes and 100Brown Leather | |
Snowfall Backpack | 100Winter Wolf Paws and 100White Wool | |
Rotting Necklace | 100Rotworm Mouths and 10Nether Fangs | |
Spider Silk Armor | 50 Spider Silk |