Difference between revisions of "Al Dee"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - ""wiki_table"" to ""wikitable"") |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Npc| | |||
name=Al Dee| | |||
image=[[File:Al Dee.PNG|Al Dee]]| | |||
| | location=North western [[Novus|Novus]], ([http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1264&x=181&z=7&zoom=6 here])| | ||
job=Merchant| | |||
note=Al Dee supplies the city with equipment. He is a hotshot guy who wants to be the only merchant on Novus and is therefore called Mad Al. He is an allusion to the German supermarket Aldi. Signs advertising Al Dee's wares can be found in many strange and obscure places. He is the only owner of the [[Pick]] in Novus, which is sold exclusively at his shop, for a [[Small Axe]].}} | |||
== Sells == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! '''Item''' | |||
! style="text-align: right" | '''Price (gp)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Spear|Spear]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rapier|Rapier]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sabre|Sabre]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Dagger|Dagger]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hand_Axe|Hand Axe]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axe|Axe]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short_Sword|Short Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Studded_Shield|Studded Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jacket|Jacket]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coat|Coat]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doublet|Doublet]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Studded_Helmet|Studded Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 63 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 52 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather_Legs|Leather Legs]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Torch|Torch]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bag|Bag]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll|Scroll]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shovel|Shovel]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Backpack|Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sickle|Sickle]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scythe|Scythe]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rope|Rope]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fishing_Rod|Fishing Rod]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pick|Pick]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | [[Small_Axe|Small Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue_Tibianic_Tapestry|Blue Tibianic Tapestry]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 200 [[Blue_Beater|Blue Beater]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | == Buys == | ||
| | |||
| Price | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! '''Item''' | |||
! style="text-align: right" | '''Price (gp)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Spear|Spear]] | ||
[[Spear|Spear]] | | style="text-align: right" | 3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rapier|Rapier]] | ||
[[Rapier|Rapier]] | | style="text-align: right" | 5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sabre|Sabre]] | ||
[[Sabre|Sabre]] | | style="text-align: right" | 12 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Dagger|Dagger]] | ||
[[Dagger|Dagger]] | | style="text-align: right" | 2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hand_Axe|Hand Axe]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: right" | 4 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Axe|Axe]] | ||
[[Axe|Axe]] | | style="text-align: right" | 7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hatchet|Hatchet]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: right" | 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Short_Sword|Short Sword]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Sword|Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 25 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Mace|Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: right" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Studded_Shield|Studded Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass_Shield|Brass Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plate_Shield|Plate Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Copper_Shield|Copper Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Doublet|Doublet]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Brass_Armor|Brass Armor]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Studded_Helmet|Studded Helmet]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Leather_Boots|Leather Boots]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rope|Rope]] | ||
| style="text-align: right" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Novus_NPCs|Novus NPCs]] |
Revision as of 22:32, 10 September 2018
Al Dee | Al Dee |
---|---|
Location: | North western Novus, (here) |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Al Dee supplies the city with equipment. He is a hotshot guy who wants to be the only merchant on Novus and is therefore called Mad Al. He is an allusion to the German supermarket Aldi. Signs advertising Al Dee's wares can be found in many strange and obscure places. He is the only owner of the Pick in Novus, which is sold exclusively at his shop, for a Small Axe. |
Sells
Item | Price (gp) |
---|---|
Spear | 10 |
Rapier | 15 |
Sabre | 25 |
Dagger | 5 |
Hand Axe | 8 |
Axe | 20 |
Short Sword | 30 |
Wooden Shield | 15 |
Studded Shield | 50 |
Jacket | 10 |
Coat | 8 |
Doublet | 16 |
Leather Armor | 25 |
Leather Helmet | 12 |
Studded Helmet | 63 |
Chain Helmet | 52 |
Leather Legs | 10 |
Torch | 2 |
Bag | 4 |
Scroll | 5 |
Shovel | 10 |
Backpack | 10 |
Sickle | 8 |
Scythe | 12 |
Rope | 15 |
Fishing Rod | 150 |
Pick | Small Axe |
Blue Tibianic Tapestry | 200 Blue Beater |
Buys
Item | Price (gp) |
---|---|
Spear | 3 |
Rapier | 5 |
Sabre | 12 |
Dagger | 2 |
Hand Axe | 4 |
Axe | 7 |
Hatchet | 25 |
Short Sword | 10 |
Sword | 25 |
Mace | 30 |
Wooden Shield | 3 |
Studded Shield | 16 |
Brass Shield | 25 |
Plate Shield | 40 |
Copper Shield | 50 |
Doublet | 3 |
Leather Armor | 5 |
Chain Armor | 40 |
Brass Armor | 150 |
Leather Helmet | 3 |
Studded Helmet | 20 |
Chain Helmet | 12 |
Leather Boots | 2 |
Rope | 5 |