Difference between revisions of "Liquids"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Liquids on Medivia can be stored in [[ | Liquids on Medivia can be stored in [[Liquid Containers]]. Some liquids are benign (have no effect), some are helpful (regain life, regain mana, fuel a lamp), and others may be harmful (slime, lava). | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Mana_Fluid|Mana Fluid]] | | [[Mana_Fluid|Mana Fluid]] | ||
| 1.8 oz. | | 1.8 oz. | ||
| Gives | | Gives 30-65 mana points. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Big Mana Potion.png]] | |||
| [[Big Mana Potion]] | |||
| 2.4 oz. | |||
| Gives 280-480 mana points. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:209.gif|209.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:209.gif|209.gif]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Potion_of_Luck|Potion of Luck]] | | [[Potion_of_Luck|Potion of Luck]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| | | Has 8 possible positive and negative effects. Cannot be used while green or red witches potions are active. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Witches Potion Light.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Witches Potion Light.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Green Witches Potion]] | | [[Green Witches Potion]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| | | Increases [[Strength]], [[Intelligence]] or [[Dexterity]] by 10 for 120 minutes. Cannot be used while red witches potion or potion of luck are active. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Witches Potion Light.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Witches Potion Light.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Red Witches Potion]] | | [[Red Witches Potion]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| | | Increases movement speed by 20, armor by 5 and increases health and mana regeneration for 120 minutes. Cannot be used while green witches potion or potion of luck are active. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of Might.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Potion_of_Might|Potion of Might]] | | [[Potion_of_Might|Potion of Might]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Fills your mana to 100% full. | | Fills your mana to 100% full. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of Power. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of Power.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Potion_of_Power|Potion of Power]] | | [[Potion_of_Power|Potion of Power]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Heals you to full health. | | Heals you to full health. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of Speed.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Potion of Speed]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Provides extra speed, unobtainable? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water.gif|Water.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water.gif|Water.gif]] |
Latest revision as of 21:26, 13 October 2023
Liquids on Medivia can be stored in Liquid Containers. Some liquids are benign (have no effect), some are helpful (regain life, regain mana, fuel a lamp), and others may be harmful (slime, lava).
|
Back to Items.