Difference between revisions of "Torch"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Beatrice" to "Fimba") |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Tools | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Torch.png]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Torch</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | Provides light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 5.00 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot Value:''' | ||
| <span class="wiki_link">[[Archer|Archer]] (19.49%), [[Skeleton|Skeleton]], [[ | | - | ||
|- | |||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| <span class="wiki_link">[[Archer|Archer]] (19.49%), [[Skeleton|Skeleton]], [[Fire_Devil|Fire Devil]], [[Demon_Skeleton|Demon Skeleton]], [[Ghoul|Ghoul]], [[Swamp_Troll|Swamp Troll]], </span><br/> <span class="wiki_link">[[Minotaur_Mage|Minotaur Mage]], [[Hunter|Hunter]] (4.72%), [[Orc_Rider|Orc Rider]], [[Amazon|Amazon]]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Name | ||
| style="text-align: center" | City | |||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Price | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Notes | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Halif|Halif]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Bezil|Bezil]]/ [[Nezil|Nezil]] | ||
| Yehsha | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Ahmet|Ahmet]] | |||
| Yehsha | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lubo|Lubo]] | [[Lubo|Lubo]] | ||
| Thais* | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Thais* | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Obi|Obi]] | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Timur|Timur]] | [[Timur|Timur]] | ||
| Thais* | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Thais* | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Sarina|Sarina]] | [[Sarina|Sarina]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Bashira|Bashira]] | [[Bashira|Bashira]] | ||
| Ab'Dendriel | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Fimba|Fimba]] | [[Fimba|Fimba]] | ||
| Garrogat | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Gorn|Gorn]] | [[Gorn|Gorn]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Shiantis|Shiantis]] | [[Shiantis|Shiantis]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br /> <br /> '''Note:''' Provides 7 squares of yellow light for 20 minutes. As the torch is used, the light gets weaker and its weight changes to 4.50 oz, 4.00 oz and then 3.50 oz, when it completely loses the light effect. Torchs are usually used only in | <br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br/> <br/> '''Note:''' Provides 7 squares of yellow light for 20 minutes. As the torch is used, the light gets weaker and its weight changes to 4.50 oz, 4.00 oz and then 3.50 oz, when it completely loses the light effect. Torchs are usually used only in Novus where you don't have any other options as light source, but in Mainland it is better to use items like the [[Candelabrum|candelabrum]] or one of the wands, which can be used indefinitely.<br/> <br/> ''<span style="background-color: #e9e9e9">Obtainable in the</span>'' Torch Quest<span style="background-color: #e9e9e9">(Novus)</span><br/> <br/> <span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Tools|Tools]]</span></div> |
Revision as of 00:47, 7 June 2018
Tools | |
Torch | |
Attributes: | Provides light. |
Weight: | 5.00 oz. |
Loot Value: | - |
Dropped by: | Archer (19.49%), Skeleton, Fire Devil, Demon Skeleton, Ghoul, Swamp Troll, Minotaur Mage, Hunter (4.72%), Orc Rider, Amazon |
Buy from:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Osaris | 2 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 2 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 2 gp | - | |
Thais* | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Thais* | 2 gp | - | |
Carlin | 2 gp | - | |
Ab'Dendriel | 2 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 2 gp | - | |
Thais | 2 gp | - | |
Venore | 2 gp | - |
Sell to:
Players only.
Note: Provides 7 squares of yellow light for 20 minutes. As the torch is used, the light gets weaker and its weight changes to 4.50 oz, 4.00 oz and then 3.50 oz, when it completely loses the light effect. Torchs are usually used only in Novus where you don't have any other options as light source, but in Mainland it is better to use items like the candelabrum or one of the wands, which can be used indefinitely.
Obtainable in the Torch Quest(Novus)
Tools