Difference between revisions of "Aadim"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
name=Aadim| | name=Aadim| | ||
image=[[File:Aadim.png]]| | image=[[File:Aadim.png]]| | ||
location=[[Yehsha|Yehsha]], central part of the city, east of the depot ([http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2047&x=1332&z=7&zoom=6 | location=[[Yehsha|Yehsha]], central part of the city, east of the depot ([[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2047&x=1332&z=7&zoom=6]])| | ||
job=Weapons Shopkeeper| | job=Weapons Shopkeeper| | ||
note=Aadim runs a weapons shop in Yehsha's market. He sells and buys various weaponry.}} | note=Aadim runs a weapons shop in Yehsha's market. He sells and buys various weaponry.}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! '''Sells:''' | ||
! | ! '''Price:''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Large Painite Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 150,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Painite Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Painite Crystal Shard]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 3,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two_Handed_Sword|Two Handed Sword]] | | [[Two_Handed_Sword|Two Handed Sword]] | ||
| 950 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 950 gp | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Morning_Star|Morning Star]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 430 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battle_Hammer|Battle Hammer]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 350 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battle_Axe|Battle Axe]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 235 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mace|Mace]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 90 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword|Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 85 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sabre|Sabre]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 25 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rapier|Rapier]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 15 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spear|Spear]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Club|Club]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 5 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dagger|Dagger]] | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 5 gp | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Buys:''' | |||
! '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[War_Hammer|War Hammer]] | | [[War_Hammer|War Hammer]] | ||
| 470 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 470 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Halberd|Halberd]] | | [[Halberd|Halberd]] | ||
| 310 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 310 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double_Axe|Double Axe]] | | [[Double_Axe|Double Axe]] | ||
| 260 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 260 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two_Handed_Sword|Two Handed Sword]] | | [[Two_Handed_Sword|Two Handed Sword]] | ||
| 190 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 190 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carlin_Sword|Carlin Sword]] | | [[Carlin_Sword|Carlin Sword]] | ||
| 118 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 118 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morning_Star|Morning Star]] | | [[Morning_Star|Morning Star]] | ||
| 100 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 100 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | [[Battle_Axe|Battle Axe]] | ||
| [[Battle_Axe|Battle Axe]] | |||
| 75 gp | | 75 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: right" | [[Battle_Hammer|Battle Hammer]] | ||
| [[Battle_Hammer|Battle Hammer]] | |||
| 50 gp | | 50 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mace|Mace]] | | [[Mace|Mace]] | ||
| 23 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 23 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sword|Sword]] | | [[Sword|Sword]] | ||
| 15 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 15 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sabre|Sabre]] | | [[Sabre|Sabre]] | ||
| 5 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 5 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rapier|Rapier]] | | [[Rapier|Rapier]] | ||
| 3 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 3 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spear|Spear]] | | [[Spear|Spear]] | ||
| 3 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 3 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Club|Club]] | | [[Club|Club]] | ||
| 1 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 1 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dagger|Dagger]] | | [[Dagger|Dagger]] | ||
| 1 gp | | style="text-align: right" | 1 gp | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:04, 8 September 2019
Aadim | |
---|---|
Location: | Yehsha, central part of the city, east of the depot () |
Occupation: | Weapons Shopkeeper |
Notes: | Aadim runs a weapons shop in Yehsha's market. He sells and buys various weaponry. |
Sells: | Price: |
---|---|
Large Painite Crystal | 150,000 gp |
Small Painite Crystal | 10,000 gp |
Painite Crystal Shard | 3,000 gp |
Two Handed Sword | 950 gp |
Morning Star | 430 gp |
Battle Hammer | 350 gp |
Battle Axe | 235 gp |
Mace | 90 gp |
Sword | 85 gp |
Sabre | 25 gp |
Rapier | 15 gp |
Spear | 10 gp |
Club | 5 gp |
Dagger | 5 gp |
Buys: | Price: |
---|---|
War Hammer | 470 gp |
Halberd | 310 gp |
Double Axe | 260 gp |
Two Handed Sword | 190 gp |
Carlin Sword | 118 gp |
Morning Star | 100 gp |
Battle Axe | 75 gp |
Battle Hammer | 50 gp |
Mace | 23 gp |
Sword | 15 gp |
Sabre | 5 gp |
Rapier | 3 gp |
Spear | 3 gp |
Club | 1 gp |
Dagger | 1 gp |