Difference between revisions of "Liquids"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Heals you to full health. | | Heals you to full health. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of Speed.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Potion of Speed]] | |||
| ?? oz. | |||
| Effect unknown, unobtainable? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water.gif|Water.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water.gif|Water.gif]] |
Revision as of 04:19, 19 January 2021
Liquids on Medivia can be stored in Liquid Containers. Some liquids are benign (have no effect), some are helpful (regain life, regain mana, fuel a lamp), and others may be harmful (slime, lava).
|
Back to Items.