Difference between revisions of "Aremis"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(added heavy arrow and heavy bolt) |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Piercing Bolt]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Piercing Bolt]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 20 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heavy Arrow.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Heavy Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heavy Bolt.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Heavy Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:8887.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:8887.gif]] |
Revision as of 12:48, 13 September 2023
Aremis | |
---|---|
Location: | Abukir |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Aremis is Wulkan's brother. They both live in the mountains and you must choose only one brother to side with in order to trade with them, you must complete the Helping a friend: Aremis Quest. Aremis buys most types of bows and crossbow, and sells Hunting Bolts and Hunting Arrows at the best available price. You can also trade 100 Hydra Claws with him in exchange for Hydra Scale Legs. |
|
|