Difference between revisions of "Backpack"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Beatrice" to "Fimba") |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Containers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Backpack.gif|Backpack.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Backpack</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | 20 item spaces. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 18.00 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot Value:''' | ||
| | | Negotiable gp. | ||
[[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Eye_of_Shadow]], [[Orc_Rider|Orc Rider]], [[Orc_Leader|Orc Leader]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Name | ||
| style="text-align: center" | City | |||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Price | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Color | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Notes | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Halif|Halif]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Yellow | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Bezil|Bezil]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Grey | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Ahmet|Ahmet]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Golden | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Brown | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Brown | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Brown | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Brown | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Brown | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Brown | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Brown | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Brown | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">10 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Brown | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sarina|Sarina]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Purple | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Bashira|Bashira]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Green | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Fimba|Fimba]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Brown | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Blue | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Gorn|Gorn]] | |||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Brown | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Shiantis|Shiantis]] | [[Shiantis|Shiantis]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Red | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">20 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | Red | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br /> <br /> '''Note:''' Backpacks currently come in eleven designs. Holding up to 20 [[ | <br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br/> <br/> '''Note:''' Backpacks currently come in eleven designs. Holding up to 20 [[Items|items]], they have the highest <span class="mw-redirect">[[Items|Items]]</span> capacity (by quantity) of any <span class="external text">[[Containers|Containers]]</span>. Most [[Runes|runes]], especially [[Ultimate_Healing_Rune|Ultimate Healing Rune]] and <span class="mw-redirect">[[Heavy_Magic_Missile|Heavy Magic Missile]]</span> are sold in backpacks of 20. Sometimes people use colored Backpacks to organize [[Runes|runes]], like using a purple backpack to store <span class="mw-redirect">[[Heavy_Magic_Missile|Heavy Magic Missile]]</span>'s, blue for [[Ultimate_Healing_Rune|Ultimate Healing Rune]]'s, red for <span class="mw-redirect">[[Great_Fireball|Great Fireball]]</span>'s.<br/> ''<span style="line-height: 1.5">'''See also:'''</span>'' <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Backpack_History|Backpack History]]</span><br/> <br/> <span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Containers|Containers]]</span></div> |
Revision as of 00:07, 1 June 2018
Containers | |
Backpack | |
Attributes: | 20 item spaces. |
Weight: | 18.00 oz. |
Loot Value: | Negotiable gp. |
Dropped by: |
Buy from:
Name | City | Price | Color | Notes |
Osaris | 10 gp | Yellow | - | |
Kazordoon | 10 gp | Grey | - | |
Yehsha | 10 gp | Golden | - | |
Rookgaard | 10 gp | Brown | - | |
Rookgaard | 10 gp | Brown | - | |
Rookgaard | 10 gp | Brown | - | |
Rookgaard | 10 gp | Brown | - | |
Rookgaard | 10 gp | Brown | - | |
Carlin | 20 gp | Purple | - | |
Ab'Dendriel | 20 gp | Green | - | |
Garrogat | 20 gp | Blue | - | |
Thais | 20 gp | Brown | - | |
Venore | 20 gp | Red | - |
Sell to:
Players only.
Note: Backpacks currently come in eleven designs. Holding up to 20 items, they have the highest Items capacity (by quantity) of any Containers. Most runes, especially Ultimate Healing Rune and Heavy Magic Missile are sold in backpacks of 20. Sometimes people use colored Backpacks to organize runes, like using a purple backpack to store Heavy Magic Missile's, blue for Ultimate Healing Rune's, red for Great Fireball's.
See also: Backpack History
Containers