Difference between revisions of "Eschen"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(updating page) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | | valign="top" width="50%" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ''' | ! '''Icon:''' | ||
! '''Location:''' | ! '''Location:''' | ||
! '''NPC:''' | ! '''NPC:''' | ||
! '''Name:''' | |||
! '''Role:''' | ! '''Role:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''1''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markflag.png]]''' | ||
| Around the city | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Eschen Guard.png|link=Eschen Guard]] | |||
| [[Eschen Guard]]s | |||
| Guard of Eschen | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markgold.png]]''' | |||
| Bank | | Bank | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Claude.png|link=Claude]] | |||
| [[Claude]] | | [[Claude]] | ||
| Banker | | Banker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markarrows.png]]''' | ||
| | | Boat | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Captain Bluebear.png|link=Captain Bluebear]] | ||
| | | [[Captain Bluebear]] | ||
| Ship's Captain | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markskull.png]]''' | ||
| | | Hunters' Guild Post | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Radek.png|link=Radek]] | ||
| | | [[Radek]] | ||
| Task NPC; Hunters' Guild Representative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''[[File:Markmf.png]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Magic (Runes and Potions) Shop | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Xavion.png|link=Xavion]] | ||
| | | [[Xavion]] | ||
| Potion Salesman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Xanthus.png|link=Xanthus]] | ||
| [[Xanthus]] | |||
| [[ | | Rune Salesman | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Marksword.png]]''' | ||
| Blacksmith's Shop | | Blacksmith's Shop | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Andre.png|link=Andre]] | |||
| [[Andre]] | | [[Andre]] | ||
| Weapon | | Armor and Weapon Salesman | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markbag.png]]''' | |||
| General Goods Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grant.png|link=Grant]] | |||
| [[Grant]] | |||
| General Goods Salesman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markbow.png]]''' | ||
| | | Ammunition Shop | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Frank.png|link=Frank]] | |||
| [[Frank]] | | [[Frank]] | ||
| Ammunition | | Ammunition Salesman; Scout Spell Teacher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markdiamond.png]]''' | ||
| | | Jewellery | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dianne.png|link=Dianne]] | ||
| | | [[Dianne]] | ||
| Gem Saleswoman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markcross.png]]''' | ||
| Temple | | Temple | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Asia.png|link=Asia]] | |||
| [[Asia]] | | [[Asia]] | ||
| | | Priestess | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=7 | '''[[File:mark1.png]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan=7 | Palace of Eschen | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emperor Arsene.png|link=Emperor Arsene]] | ||
| | | [[Emperor Arsene]] | ||
| Emperor of Eschen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gavin.png|link=Gavin]] | ||
| | | [[Gavin]] | ||
| [[ | | Emperor's Guard | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tybalt.png|link=Tybalt]] | |||
| [[Tybalt]] | |||
| Emperor's Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Eschen - High General Geoffrey.png|link=High General Geoffrey]] | |||
| [[High General Geoffrey]] | |||
| Imperial High General | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ebarin.png|link=Ebarin]] | |||
| [[Ebarin]] | |||
| Emperor's Mage and Advisor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Jared.png|link=Jared]] | ||
| | | [[Jared]] | ||
| [[ | | Royal Tax Collector | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Leroy.png|link=Leroy]] | ||
| | | [[Leroy]] | ||
| [[ | | Nobleman? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=3 | '''[[File:mark2.png]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Druid Guild Quarters | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Uls.png|link=Uls]] | ||
| | | [[Uls]] | ||
| Mushroom Farmer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragnan.png|link=Dragnan]] | ||
| | | [[Dragnan]] | ||
| [[ | | Druid Spell Teacher | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Faust.png|link=Faust]] | ||
| [[Faust]] | |||
| [[ | | Druid Guild Master | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%"; | '''[[File:mark4.png]]''' | ||
| | | Warrior's Guild | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sir Flavien.png|link=Sir Flavien]] | ||
| | | [[Sir Flavien]] | ||
| Warrior's Guild Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%"; | '''[[File:mark5.png]]''' | ||
| Library | | Library | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Numan.png|link=Numan]] | |||
| [[Numan]] | | [[Numan]] | ||
| Librarian | | Librarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%"; | '''[[File:mark6.png]]''' | ||
| | | Magic Shops | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tamarh.png|link=Tamarh]] | |||
| [[Tamarh]] | |||
| Traveller | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark7.png]]''' | |||
| Church of White Light | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cyril.png|link=Cyril]] | |||
| [[Cyril]] | |||
| Priest of White Light | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark8.png]]''' | |||
| Warrior's Guild | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Officeer Tahl.png|link=Officer Tahl]] | |||
| [[Officer Tahl]] | | [[Officer Tahl]] | ||
| Warrior Guild Officer | | Warrior Guild Officer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''[[File:mark9.png]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Grim Guild Quarters | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Paavo.png|link=Paavo]] | ||
| | | [[Paavo]] | ||
| Grim Guild Master | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Raut.png|link=Raut]] | ||
| [[Raut]] | |||
| [[ | | Grim Guild Student | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark10.png]]''' | ||
| | | Port Building | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Didier.png|link=Didier]] | ||
| | | [[Didier]] | ||
| Fisherman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=3 | '''[[File:mark11.png]]''' | |||
| rowspan=3 | Archini Guild Quarters | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Eschen, sorcerer, master camille look.png|link=Master Camille]] | |||
| [[Master Camille]] | |||
| Sorcerer Spell Teacher; Archini Master | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tondril.png|link=Tondril]] | ||
| | | [[Tondril]] | ||
| [[ | | Sorcerer Spell Teacher; Archini Master | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dainavehr.png|link=Dainavehr]] | ||
| [[Dainavehr]] | |||
| [[ | | Archini Grandmaster | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark12.png]]''' | ||
| | | Tavern | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dravgur.png|link=Dravgur]] | ||
| | | [[Dravgur]] | ||
| Barkeeper | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark13.png]]''' | ||
| Pier | | Pier | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medivia rdKfKiBOvo.png|link=Alan]] | |||
| [[Alan]] | | [[Alan]] | ||
| Fisherman | | Fisherman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark14.png]]''' | ||
| Inn Kitchen | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Uikal.png|link=Uikal]] | |||
| [[Uikal]] | |||
| Cook | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark15.png]]''' | |||
| Furniture Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fornir.png|link=Fornir]] | |||
| [[Fornir]] | |||
| Furniture Salesman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=4 | '''[[File:mark16.png]]''' | |||
| rowspan=4 | Market | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dieter.png|link=Dieter]] | |||
| [[Dieter]] | |||
| Fish Salesman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ferdinand.png|link=Ferdinand]] | |||
| [[Ferdinand]] | |||
| Meat Salesman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Catrin.png|link=Catrin]] | |||
| [[Catrin]] | |||
| Fruit Saleswoman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vincent.png|link=Vincent]] | |||
| [[Vincent]] | |||
| Vegetable Salesman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark17.png]]''' | |||
| Blacksmith's Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tourden.png|link=Tourden]] | |||
| [[Tourden]] | |||
| Emperor's Smith | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''[[File:mark18.png]]''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | Tailor | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Eliane.png|link=Eliane]] | |||
| [[Eliane]] | |||
| Tailor | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ines.png|link=Ines]] | |||
| [[Ines]] | |||
| Tailor's Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''[[File:mark19.png]]''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | Prison | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sheriff Joe.png|link=Sheriff Joe]] | |||
| [[Sheriff Joe]] | |||
| Sheriff | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Santin.png|link=Santin]] | |||
| [[Santin]] | |||
| Prisoner | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark20.png]]''' | |||
| Tanner's Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Albert.png|link=Albert]] | |||
| [[Albert]] | |||
| Tanner; Skinning/Collection Task Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark21.png]]''' | |||
| Bakery | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Padric.png|link=Padric]] | |||
| [[Padric]] | |||
| Baker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark22.png]]''' | |||
| Stables | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Renard.png|link=Renard]] | |||
| [[Renard]] | |||
| Stableman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark23.png]]''' | |||
| Pier | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medivia WyeobQKtJn.png|link=Abel]] | |||
| [[Abel]] | |||
| Fisherman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark24.png]]''' | |||
| Inn | | Inn | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Edgar.png|link=Edgar]] | ||
| [[Edgar]] | |||
| Innkeeper | | Innkeeper | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:42, 10 March 2021
A city located in the west part of the mainland continent.
Note: Ask Eschen Guards () around the city for directions to shops and important locations!
|