Difference between revisions of "Novus Ammunition"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | ||
| Reward from: [[Carlin Sword Quest]] (4 Poison Arrows) | | Reward from: [[Carlin Sword Quest]] (4 Poison Arrows) | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Burst Arrow.gif]] | |||
| style="width: 160px" | [[Burst Arrow]] | |||
| style="width: 1%; text-align: center" | 3 by 3 sqm explosion [[File:Burned_Icon.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.9 oz | |||
| Baby Dragon | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' | '''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' |
Revision as of 21:43, 16 August 2020
Ammunition is used with two-handed Distance Weapons. Arrows can only be used with bows.
To use this ammunition, you must equip a Bow in your hand, and place the ammunition in your belt (arrow slot).
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arrow | 25 | 0.7 oz | Purchasable from: Blind Orc (10 for 30 gp) - Reward from: Carlin Sword Quest (10 Arrows), Bear Room Quest (12 Arrows) | |
Poison Arrow | Poison effect (1/sec) | 0.8 oz | Reward from: Carlin Sword Quest (4 Poison Arrows) | |
Burst Arrow | 3 by 3 sqm explosion | 0.9 oz | Baby Dragon |
Back to Novus Items.