Difference between revisions of "Novus Ammunition"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 25 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz | ||
| Purchasable from: [[Blind Orc]] (10 for 30 gp) | | Purchasable from: [[Blind Orc]] (10 for 30 gp)<br>-<br>Reward from: [[Tuck Sword Quest]] (10 Arrows), [[Bear Room Quest]] (12 Arrows) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Poison Arrow.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Poison Arrow.gif]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="width: 1%; text-align: center" | Poison effect (1/sec) | | style="width: 1%; text-align: center" | Poison effect (1/sec) | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | ||
| Reward from: [[ | | Reward from: [[Tuck Sword Quest]] (4 Poison Arrows) | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Burst Arrow.gif]] | |||
| style="width: 160px" | [[Burst Arrow]] | |||
| style="width: 1%; text-align: center" | 3 by 3 sqm explosion [[File:Burned_Icon.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.9 oz | |||
| [[Fledgling_Dragon_(Novus)|Fledgling Dragon (Novus)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' | '''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' |
Latest revision as of 22:43, 8 February 2021
Ammunition is used with two-handed Distance Weapons. Arrows can only be used with bows.
To use this ammunition, you must equip a Bow in your hand, and place the ammunition in your belt (arrow slot).
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arrow | 25 | 0.7 oz | Purchasable from: Blind Orc (10 for 30 gp) - Reward from: Tuck Sword Quest (10 Arrows), Bear Room Quest (12 Arrows) | |
Poison Arrow | Poison effect (1/sec) | 0.8 oz | Reward from: Tuck Sword Quest (4 Poison Arrows) | |
Burst Arrow | 3 by 3 sqm explosion | 0.9 oz | Fledgling Dragon (Novus) |
Back to Novus Items.