Difference between revisions of "The Magma Lair"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
!Obtained from | !Obtained from | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Dragon Scale.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Ancient Dragon Scale]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Obsidian Dragon Scale.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Obsidian Dragon Scale]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Inferno Bangle.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Inferno Bangle]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blazing Crystal.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Blazing Crystal]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spirit of Fire.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Spirit of Fire]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Firestorm Essence.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Firestorm Essence]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Gem.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Red Gem]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Boots.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Ancient Boots]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fireweaver.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Fireweaver]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Golden Armor.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Golden Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flaming Bow.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Flaming Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fire Hammer.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Fire Hammer]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rose Gem.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Rose Gem]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fiery Bow.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Fiery Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|mystery box | |||
|data-sort-value="2"|Hard+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:11, 2 January 2024
The Magma Lair | ||
---|---|---|
Reward: | ||
Location: | ||
Level required: | 300/340/380/420 | |
Level synch: | 330/370/410/450 | |
Party size: | 1-4 | |
Time limit: | 60 minutes | |
Death penalty: | disabled | |
Repeatable: | weekly | |
Reset day: | wednesday | |
Be prepared to face: |
Rewards
Image | Name | Difficulty | Rarity | Obtained from |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ancient Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Obsidian Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Inferno Bangle.png | Inferno Bangle | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
File:Blazing Crystal.gif | Blazing Crystal | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Spirit of Fire.gif | Spirit of Fire | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Firestorm Essence.gif | Firestorm Essence | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Red Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Ancient Boots | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fireweaver | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Flaming Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Hammer | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Rose Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Fiery Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
mystery box | Hard+ | ? | part ? |
Method
Lore
Nestled deep within the caldera of a volcanic Floating Island, this fiery pit is inhabited by ancient dragons, and King Ammerth grandson of the divine Umos.
Tokens
Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at ~NPC Placeholder.
Go back to Dungeons.