Difference between revisions of "Yaman"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Rocco hung (talk | contribs) (updated template, removed keywords & npc answer lines below tables) |
m (Text replacement - "Might Ring1" to "Might Ring") |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | |||
name=Yaman| | {{NpcNew| | ||
image=[[File: | name=Yaman [[File:MerchantIcon.png]]| | ||
location= | image=[[File:Efreet.png]]| | ||
job= | location=Green Djinn Fortress [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4745&x=2967&z=3&zoom=2]]| | ||
note= | job=Merchant| | ||
note=Sells and buys various magical items. He and [[Alesar]] deal in different equipment for the Efreet.<br>You can only trade with him if you've completed [[The Djinn War - Efreet Faction|Efreet (Green Djinn) Faction]] missions. If you finish the 'Green Djinn' missions you cannot also do the [[The Djinn War - Marid Faction|Marid (Blue Djinn) Faction]] missions to trade with their merchants, you can only pick one of the djinn factions.| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="mainpage1" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="1%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable | | valign="top" width="47%" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="3" | <big>'''Sells:'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | ||
| | ! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | ||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silver amulet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Silver Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Strange talisman.png]] | ||
| | | [[Strange Talisman]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Protection Amulet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Protection Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 700 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ring | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life Ring1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Life Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 900 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragon necklace.png]] | |||
| [[Dragon Necklace]] | | [[Dragon Necklace]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dwarven Ring1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Dwarven Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Energy Ring1.png]] | |||
| [[Energy Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ring of Healing1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Ring of Healing]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Time Ring1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Time Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Might Ring.png]] | ||
| | | [[Might Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,000 gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" width="2%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | ||
| | ! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | ||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Strange talisman.png]] | |||
| [[Strange Talisman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life Ring1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Life Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mysterious fetish.png]] | ||
| | | [[Mysterious Fetish]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silver amulet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Silver Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spellbook.png]] | ||
| | | [[Spellbook]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 75 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ankh.png]] | ||
| 100 gp | | [[Ankh]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragon necklace.png]] | |||
| [[Dragon Necklace]] | | [[Dragon Necklace]] | ||
| 100 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dwarven Ring1.png]] | |||
| [[Dwarven Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Energy Ring1.png]] | ||
| 100 gp | | [[Energy Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Protection Amulet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Protection Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ring of Healing1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Ring of Healing]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Time Ring1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Time Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Might Ring.png]] | ||
| | | [[Might Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 gp | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="1%" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:21, 18 November 2022
Yaman | |
---|---|
Location: | Green Djinn Fortress |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Sells and buys various magical items. He and Alesar deal in different equipment for the Efreet. You can only trade with him if you've completed Efreet (Green Djinn) Faction missions. If you finish the 'Green Djinn' missions you cannot also do the Marid (Blue Djinn) Faction missions to trade with their merchants, you can only pick one of the djinn factions. |
|
|