Difference between revisions of "Test2"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
= | = Mainland Medivia = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! City | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ab'Dendriel_Elves|Ab'Dendriel Elves]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Ab'Dendriel | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Amazon_Camp_(Carlin)|Amazon Camp]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Carlin | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| --- | |||
| A good place to do an [[Money Tasks|Amazon task]] and [[Money Tasks|Valkyrie task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Black_Knight's_Villa|Black Knight's Villa]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 65+ | |||
| 65+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| [[Black Knight Quest]] is located here. The only place to do a [[Item Tasks|Black Knight task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Demona|Demona]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Carlin | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| One of the best spawns on Mainland. See more details [[Demona/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Draconia|Draconia]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Ab'dendriel | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]] (Dwarfs) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Kazordoon | |||
| 10+ | |||
| 10+ | |||
| 10+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]] (Dwarf Soldiers) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Kazordoon | |||
| 27+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| --- | |||
| South-east mine is the mine with highest amount of [[Dwarf Soldier]]s. Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]] (Dwarf Guards) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Kazordoon | |||
| 40+ | |||
| 35+ | |||
| 35+ | |||
| --- | |||
| [[Crusader Helmet Quest]] and [[War Hammer Quest]] are located here. Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elvenbane|Elvenbane]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Ab'Dendriel | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vilias_Dungeon_(upper)|Upper Vilias Dungeon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Thais (Vilias) | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| [[Vilias Dungeon Quest]] is located here. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kazordoon_Minotaurs|Kazordoon Minotaurs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Kazordoon | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Sometimes you can meet [[The Horned Fox]] here, boss of Minotaurs. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Mount_Sternum|Mount Sternum]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Thais | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orc_Fortress|Orc Fortress]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| --- | |||
| [[Orc Fortress Quest]] is located here. You also start [[Orc Faction]] here. | |||
|- | |||
| Thaian Soldier camp (Mt. Sternum) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Thais | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 90+ | |||
| 90+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pits_of_Inferno|Pits of Inferno]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 160+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| Arguably the best hunting spot on Mainland. Best place to do a [[Dragon Lord]] task. Check more details [[Pits of Inferno/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plains_of_Havoc|Plains of Havoc]] (Cyclops and Minotaurs) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plains_of_Havoc|Plains of Havoc]] (Giant Spiders and Orcs) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 40+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| --- | |||
| A nice spawn for low-mid level rangers. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadowthorn|Shadowthorn]] ([[Elf]] + [[Elf Scout]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadowthorn|Shadowthorn]] ([[Elf Arcanist]] + [[Elf Sharpshooter]] + [[Elf Swordmaster]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Good profit spawns (on much higher level - about 150+).<br>Level 200 Druid using [[Gfb|GFBs]] and [[Fb|FBs]] gets 200k/h and 15k profit/h here. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Venore_dragon_lair|Venore Dragon Lair]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Venore | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| Good team hunt spot on low-mid levels. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen's_Followers_Armory|Queen's Followers Armory]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Carlin | |||
| 150+ | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| 150+ | |||
| To enter this spawn you must progress with [[Holy Rose Order Faction]]. Check more details [[Queen's Followers Armory/Details|here]]. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
= Najira = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! City | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Yehsha_Larva_Caves|Yehsha Larva Caves]]</span> ([[Larva]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| --- | |||
| The only spot to make a [[Osaris Faction|Larva task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Yehsha_Larva_Caves|Yehsha Larva Caves]]</span> ([[Scarab]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 27+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 30+ | |||
| --- | |||
| The only spot to make a [[Osaris Faction|Scarab task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Yehsha_Larva_Caves|Yehsha Larva Caves]]</span> ([[Ancient Scarab]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| The only spot to make a [[Experience Tasks|Ancient Scarab task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-1) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| 15+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-2) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-3) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| --- | |||
| High experience per hour, but with almost no refund. Power gaming spot for mid levels. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-4) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Very high experience per hour, but with almost no refund. Power gaming spot for mid-high levels. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Osaris_Rotworms|Osaris Rotworms]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris|Osaris]] | |||
| 10+ | |||
| 10+ | |||
| 10+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Very nice spot to make a [[Experience Tasks|Rotworm task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horned_Citadel|Horned Citadel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris|Osaris]] | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Good profit spot for low levels. [[Postman Missions Quest]] is recommended. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehsha_Dragon_Lair|Yehsha Dragon Lair]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Forgula = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! City | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wendigo_Cave|Wendigo Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow_Ravager_Cave|Snow Ravager Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serpentine_Tomb|Serpentine Tomb]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Check more details [[Serpentine Tomb/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coldridge_Giant_Spider_Cave|Coldridge Giant Spider]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Coldridge|Coldridge]] | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| Arguably the best spot to do a [[Experience Tasks|Giant Spider task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Mutated_Rat_Cave|Forgula Mutated Rat Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Very nice hunting spot for low level knights. The best place to do a [[Dwarf Faction|Mutated Rat task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Crystalbeasts_Cave|Forgula Crystalbeasts Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| --- | |||
| You might want to progress with your [[Holy Rose Order Faction|faction]] here. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Nether_Spiders|Forgula Nether Spiders]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| Good team hunt spot for mid level players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Hero_Cave|Forgula Hero Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 75+ | |||
| 75+ | |||
| 75+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Fire_Devils|Forgula Fire Devils]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 30+ | |||
| 40+ | |||
| 45+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Arguably the best spot to skin [[Fire Devil]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow Drakes in Shadow Realm | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 250+ | |||
| 250+ | |||
| -- | |||
| 230+ | |||
| One of the best spawns for high level players. Check more details [[Shadow Drakes/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lich Hell]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alphabeast Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 180+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 250+ | |||
| 160+ | |||
| Nice profit spot for high level players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Realm]] ([[Skull Reaper]]s + [[Wight]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 180+ | |||
| Check more details [[Shadow Realm/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tar Priest Castle Forgula]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 160+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| Spot with very high chance to profit on. Great hunting spot for Knight+Ranger duo. | |||
|- | |||
| Forgula Frost Dragons | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 160+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 140+ | |||
| Check more details [[Forgula Frost Dragons/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| White Rose Tomb ([[Wight]]s + [[Necromancer]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 200+ | |||
| Check more details [[White Rose Tomb/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| White Rose Abominations | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 250+ | |||
| 250+ | |||
| 250+ | |||
| 230+ | |||
| One of the best solo hunting spot for mages. Check more details [[White Rose Abominations/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Forgula Ice Golems | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 180+ | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 130+ | |||
| Great hunting spot for team hunt. Check more details [[Forgula Ice Golems/Details|here]]. | |||
|} | |||
= Abukir = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! City | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir_Ancient_Golem_Spawn|Abukir Ancient Golem Spawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 110+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ember_Beetles_Caves|Ember Beetles Caves]] ([[Ember Beetle]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 60+ | |||
| 55+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ember_Beetles_Caves|Ember Beetles Caves]] ([[Fiery Beetle]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 140+ | |||
| 140+ | |||
| 140+ | |||
| 110+ | |||
| Nice team hunting spot for mid level players. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandskull_Spiders_Spawn|Sandskull Spiders Spawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| Good spot to do a [[Tylar Tasks|Sandskull Spider task]] and to get some [[Ancient Runeplate]]s for addon.<br>Check more details [[Sandskull_Spiders_Spawn/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | [[Abukir_Double_Demon_Spawn|Abukir Double Demon Spawn]] | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | ||
| style="text-align: center | | 150+ | ||
| style="text-align: center | | 150+ | ||
| style="text-align: center | | 150+ | ||
| --- | |||
| Two single [[Demon]] spawns. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant_Cobras_Cave|Giant Cobras Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| Level 150 Mage gets 250-300k/h here and profit most of the time. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vigilantes'_Hideout|Vigilantes' Hideout]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 90+ | |||
| 90+ | |||
| 90+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manticore_Corrupted_Isle_Spawn|Manticore Corrupted Isle Spawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 200+ | |||
| 180+ | |||
| 180+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| Good spot to team hunt on high level. Check more details [[Manticore Corrupted Isle Spawn/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir_Sandbeast_Spawn|Abukir Sandbeast Spawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| --- | |||
| The best spot to do a [[Tylar Tasks|Sandbeast task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir_Tar_Priests|Abukir Tar Priests]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| You will most likely profit here. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lernaean_Hydra_Island|Lernaean Hydra Island]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lernaean_Hydra_Small_Spawn|Lernaean Hydra Small Spawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 120+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Abukir_Dragon_Lair|Abukir Dragon Lair]]</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 90+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| 80+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PoA Entrance | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 280+ | |||
| 280+ | |||
| 280+ | |||
| 280+ | |||
| Good team hunt spot for very high level players. Check more details [PoA Entrance/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Corrupted Island Corrupted Spiders | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 140+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PoA Tar Priest Seal | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| 300+ | |||
| One of the best team hunt spots for very high level players. | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Garrogat = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 28: | Line 593: | ||
! Rangers | ! Rangers | ||
! Knights | ! Knights | ||
! | ! Team Hunt | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: left" | [[Demon_Hell|Demon Hell]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | ||
| | | 250+ | ||
| | | 200+ | ||
| | | 200+ | ||
| | | 150+ | ||
| | | Best place to make a [[Item Tasks|Demon task]]. Check more details [[Demon Hell/Details|here]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Garrogat_Orc_Cave|Garrogat Orc Cave]] ([[Orc]] + [[Orc Warrior]] + [[Orc Spearman]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garrogat_Orc_Cave|Garrogat Orc Cave]] ([[Orc Berserker]] + [[Orc Leader]] + [[Orc Warlord]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| 50+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garrogat_Goblin_Cave|Garrogat Goblin Cave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 8+ | |||
| 8+ | |||
| 8+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Nice spot for newbies who just arrived on Mainland. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garrogat_Ghoul_Spawn|Garrogat Ghoul Spawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 27+ | |||
| 25+ | |||
| 20+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Very nice spot for low level knights. The best place to do a [[Experience Tasks|Ghoul task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyclopolis|Cyclopolis Cyclops]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 30+ | |||
| 30+ | |||
| 30+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Great spot to do a [[Experience Tasks|Cyclops task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyclopolis|Cyclopolis Behemoths]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| 130+ | |||
| The best place to do a [[Item Tasks|Behemoth task]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Garrogat_Dragon_Lairs|Garrogat Dragon Lairs]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | ||
| | | 75+ | ||
| | | 70+ | ||
| | | 70+ | ||
| | | 70+ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Garrogat Lightbringer Base | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| 300+ | |||
| 300+ | |||
| 300+ | |||
| 250+ | |||
| Team hunt spot with very high experience per hour. For very high level party. | |||
|- | |||
| Foreign Lands Ogres | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Foreign Lands | |||
| 130+ | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 160+ | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Foreign Lands Ogres ([[Ogre Warrior]]s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Foreign Lands | |||
| 100+ | |||
| 70+ | |||
| 150+ | |||
| --- | |||
| Very good spot for mid level rangers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Foreign Lands Chimeras | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Foreign Lands | |||
| | | 200+ | ||
| | | 200+ | ||
| | | 200+ | ||
| | | 170+ | ||
| | | Good team hunt spot for high level players. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:00, 21 May 2019
This page contains a list of known hunting places organized by level. Go to Novus Spawns and Cleaning Strategy Guide for Novus hunting places.
Mainland Medivia
Name | City | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ab'Dendriel Elves | Ab'Dendriel | 60+ | 60+ | 60+ | 60+ | --- |
Amazon Camp | Carlin | 15+ | 15+ | 15+ | --- | A good place to do an Amazon task and Valkyrie task. |
Black Knight's Villa | Venore | 80+ | 65+ | 65+ | 50+ | Black Knight Quest is located here. The only place to do a Black Knight task. |
Demona | Carlin | 120+ | 120+ | 120+ | 100+ | One of the best spawns on Mainland. See more details here. |
Draconia | Ab'dendriel | ? | ? | ? | --- | |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarfs) | Kazordoon | 10+ | 10+ | 10+ | --- | |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarf Soldiers) | Kazordoon | 27+ | 20+ | 20+ | --- | South-east mine is the mine with highest amount of Dwarf Soldiers. Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarf Guards) | Kazordoon | 40+ | 35+ | 35+ | --- | Crusader Helmet Quest and War Hammer Quest are located here. Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. |
Elvenbane | Ab'Dendriel | 15+ | 15+ | 15+ | --- | |
Upper Vilias Dungeon | Thais (Vilias) | 60+ | 60+ | 60+ | 60+ | Vilias Dungeon Quest is located here. |
Kazordoon Minotaurs | Kazordoon | 20+ | 20+ | 20+ | --- | Sometimes you can meet The Horned Fox here, boss of Minotaurs. |
Mount Sternum | Thais | 25+ | 25+ | 25+ | --- | |
Orc Fortress | Venore | 80+ | 70+ | 60+ | --- | Orc Fortress Quest is located here. You also start Orc Faction here. |
Thaian Soldier camp (Mt. Sternum) | Thais | 100+ | 90+ | 90+ | --- | |
Pits of Inferno | Venore | 200+ | 160+ | 150+ | 150+ | Arguably the best hunting spot on Mainland. Best place to do a Dragon Lord task. Check more details here. |
Plains of Havoc (Cyclops and Minotaurs) | Venore | 25+ | 25+ | 25+ | --- | |
Plains of Havoc (Giant Spiders and Orcs) | Venore | 60+ | 40+ | 70+ | --- | A nice spawn for low-mid level rangers. |
Shadowthorn (Elf + Elf Scout) | Venore | 20+ | 15+ | 15+ | --- | |
Shadowthorn (Elf Arcanist + Elf Sharpshooter + Elf Swordmaster) | Venore | 60+ | 60+ | 50+ | --- | Good profit spawns (on much higher level - about 150+). Level 200 Druid using GFBs and FBs gets 200k/h and 15k profit/h here. |
Venore Dragon Lair | Venore | 80+ | 70+ | 70+ | 60+ | Good team hunt spot on low-mid levels. |
Queen's Followers Armory | Carlin | 150+ | --- | --- | 150+ | To enter this spawn you must progress with Holy Rose Order Faction. Check more details here. |
Najira
Name | City | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yehsha Larva Caves (Larvas) | Yehsha | 20+ | 15+ | 15+ | --- | The only spot to make a Larva task. | ||||||||||||||
Yehsha Larva Caves (Scarabs) | Yehsha | 27+ | 25+ | 30+ | --- | The only spot to make a Scarab task. | ||||||||||||||
Yehsha Larva Caves (Ancient Scarabs) | Yehsha | 80+ | 80+ | 100+ | 70+ | The only spot to make a Ancient Scarab task. | ||||||||||||||
Tombs of Yehsha (-1) | Yehsha | 15+ | 15+ | 15+ | --- | Tombs of Yehsha (-2) | Yehsha | 25+ | 25+ | 25+ | --- | Tombs of Yehsha (-3) | Yehsha | 50+ | 50+ | 50+ | --- | High experience per hour, but with almost no refund. Power gaming spot for mid levels. | ||
Tombs of Yehsha (-4) | Yehsha | 80+ | 80+ | 80+ | --- | Very high experience per hour, but with almost no refund. Power gaming spot for mid-high levels. | ||||||||||||||
Osaris Rotworms | Osaris | 10+ | 10+ | 10+ | --- | Very nice spot to make a Rotworm task. | ||||||||||||||
Horned Citadel | Osaris | 25+ | 25+ | 25+ | --- | Good profit spot for low levels. Postman Missions Quest is recommended. | ||||||||||||||
Yehsha Dragon Lair | Yehsha | 70+ | 70+ | 70+ | 70+ |
Forgula
Name | City | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendigo Cave | Forgula | 70+ | 60+ | 70+ | 60+ | |
Snow Ravager Cave | Forgula | 70+ | 60+ | 70+ | --- | |
Serpentine Tomb | Forgula | 200+ | 200+ | 200+ | --- | Check more details here. |
Coldridge Giant Spider | Coldridge | 60+ | 60+ | 60+ | 50+ | Arguably the best spot to do a Giant Spider task. |
Forgula Mutated Rat Cave | Forgula | 25+ | 25+ | 25+ | --- | Very nice hunting spot for low level knights. The best place to do a Mutated Rat task. |
Forgula Crystalbeasts Cave | Forgula | 50+ | 50+ | 50+ | --- | You might want to progress with your faction here. |
Forgula Nether Spiders | Forgula | 80+ | 80+ | 80+ | 70+ | Good team hunt spot for mid level players. |
Forgula Hero Cave | Forgula | 75+ | 75+ | 75+ | 70+ | |
Forgula Fire Devils | Forgula | 30+ | 40+ | 45+ | --- | Arguably the best spot to skin Fire Devils. |
Skeleton Tomb | Forgula | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Shadow Drakes in Shadow Realm | Forgula | 250+ | 250+ | -- | 230+ | One of the best spawns for high level players. Check more details here. |
Lich Hell | Forgula | 100+ | 100+ | 100+ | 100+ | |
Alphabeast Cave | Forgula | 180+ | 150+ | 250+ | 160+ | Nice profit spot for high level players. |
Shadow Realm (Skull Reapers + Wights) | Forgula | 200+ | 200+ | 200+ | 180+ | Check more details here. |
Tar Priest Castle Forgula | Forgula | 160+ | 120+ | 120+ | 100+ | Spot with very high chance to profit on. Great hunting spot for Knight+Ranger duo. |
Forgula Frost Dragons | Forgula | 160+ | 150+ | 150+ | 140+ | Check more details here. |
White Rose Tomb (Wights + Necromancers) | Forgula | 200+ | 200+ | 200+ | 200+ | Check more details here. |
White Rose Abominations | Forgula | 250+ | 250+ | 250+ | 230+ | One of the best solo hunting spot for mages. Check more details here. |
Forgula Ice Golems | Forgula | 180+ | 130+ | 150+ | 130+ | Great hunting spot for team hunt. Check more details here. |
Abukir
Name | City | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abukir Ancient Golem Spawn | Abukir | 130+ | 100+ | 130+ | 110+ | |
Ember Beetles Caves (Ember Beetles) | Abukir | 60+ | 55+ | 50+ | --- | |
Ember Beetles Caves (Fiery Beetles) | Abukir | 140+ | 140+ | 140+ | 110+ | Nice team hunting spot for mid level players. |
Sandskull Spiders Spawn | Abukir | 80+ | 80+ | 80+ | 70+ | Good spot to do a Sandskull Spider task and to get some Ancient Runeplates for addon. Check more details here. |
Abukir Double Demon Spawn | Abukir | 150+ | 150+ | 150+ | --- | Two single Demon spawns. |
Giant Cobras Cave | Abukir | 100+ | 100+ | 100+ | 80+ | Level 150 Mage gets 250-300k/h here and profit most of the time. |
Vigilantes' Hideout | Abukir | 90+ | 90+ | 90+ | --- | |
Manticore Corrupted Isle Spawn | Abukir | 200+ | 180+ | 180+ | 150+ | Good spot to team hunt on high level. Check more details here. |
Abukir Sandbeast Spawn | Abukir | 70+ | 50+ | 70+ | --- | The best spot to do a Sandbeast task. |
Abukir Tar Priests | Abukir | 150+ | 120+ | 120+ | 100+ | You will most likely profit here. |
Lernaean Hydra Island | Abukir | 130+ | 120+ | 120+ | 100+ | Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. |
Lernaean Hydra Small Spawn | Abukir | 130+ | 120+ | 120+ | 100+ | Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. |
Abukir Dragon Lair | Abukir | 90+ | 80+ | 80+ | 80+ | |
PoA Entrance | Abukir | 280+ | 280+ | 280+ | 280+ | here]]. |
Corrupted Island Corrupted Spiders | Abukir | 150+ | 130+ | 150+ | 140+ | |
PoA Tar Priest Seal | Abukir | --- | --- | --- | 300+ | One of the best team hunt spots for very high level players. |
Garrogat
Name | City | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Demon Hell | Garrogat | 250+ | 200+ | 200+ | 150+ | Best place to make a Demon task. Check more details here. |
Garrogat Orc Cave (Orc + Orc Warrior + Orc Spearman) | Garrogat | 20+ | 20+ | 20+ | --- | |
Garrogat Orc Cave (Orc Berserker + Orc Leader + Orc Warlord) | Garrogat | 50+ | 50+ | 50+ | --- | |
Garrogat Goblin Cave | Garrogat | 8+ | 8+ | 8+ | --- | Nice spot for newbies who just arrived on Mainland. |
Garrogat Ghoul Spawn | Garrogat | 27+ | 25+ | 20+ | --- | Very nice spot for low level knights. The best place to do a Ghoul task. |
Cyclopolis Cyclops | Garrogat | 30+ | 30+ | 30+ | --- | Great spot to do a Cyclops task. |
Cyclopolis Behemoths | Garrogat | 150+ | 150+ | 150+ | 130+ | The best place to do a Behemoth task. |
Garrogat Dragon Lairs | Garrogat | 75+ | 70+ | 70+ | 70+ | |
Garrogat Lightbringer Base | Garrogat | 300+ | 300+ | 300+ | 250+ | Team hunt spot with very high experience per hour. For very high level party. |
Foreign Lands Ogres | Foreign Lands | 130+ | 100+ | 160+ | --- | |
Foreign Lands Ogres (Ogre Warriors) | Foreign Lands | 100+ | 70+ | 150+ | --- | Very good spot for mid level rangers. |
Foreign Lands Chimeras | Foreign Lands | 200+ | 200+ | 200+ | 170+ | Good team hunt spot for high level players. |