Difference between revisions of "The Crystal Mines Brewery"
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Obtained from | !Obtained from | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Oil Flask.png]] | ||
|[[Oil Flask]] | |[[Oil Flask]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|common | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Copper Bar.gif]] | ||
|[[Copper Bar]] | |[[Copper Bar]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|common | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Silver Bar.gif]] | ||
|[[Silver Bar]] | |[[Silver Bar]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|common | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Vanadinite Bar.gif]] | ||
|[[Vanadinite Bar]] | |[[Vanadinite Bar]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="2"|semi-rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Platinum amulet.png]] | ||
|[[Platinum Amulet]] | |[[Platinum Amulet]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="2"|semi-rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dwarven Axe.png]] | |||
|[[Dwarven Axe]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="3"|rare | |||
|data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Knight Axe.png]] | ||
|[[Knight Axe]] | |[[Knight Axe]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Knight Legs.png]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|[[Knight Legs]] | |[[Knight Legs]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Knight Armor.png]] | ||
|[[Knight Armor]] | |[[Knight Armor]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Transparent.png]] | ||
|[[Gold Ring]] | |[[Gold Ring]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Adventurer Boots.png]] | ||
|[[Adventurer Boots]] | |[[Adventurer Boots]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Fire Axe.gif]] | ||
|[[Fire Axe]] | |[[Fire Axe]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Light Armor.png]] | ||
|[[Light Armor]] | |[[Light Armor]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="2"|part 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Boots of haste.png]] | ||
|[[Boots of Haste]] | |[[Boots of Haste]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="2"|part 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Steel boots.png]] | ||
|[[Steel Boots]] | |[[Steel Boots]] | ||
|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="5"|extremely rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Chalcopyrite Bar.gif]] | ||
|[[Chalcopyrite Bar]] | |[[Chalcopyrite Bar]] | ||
|Medium+ | |data-sort-value="2"|Medium+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="2"|semi-rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Gold Bar.gif]] | ||
|[[Gold Bar]] | |[[Gold Bar]] | ||
|Medium+ | |data-sort-value="2"|Medium+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Polished Ruby.png]] | ||
|[[Polished Ruby]] | |[[Polished Ruby]] | ||
|Hard+ | |data-sort-value="3"|Hard+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="2"|part 2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Polished Amethyst.png]] | |||
|[[Polished Amethyst]] | |||
|data-sort-value="4"|Nightmare+ | |||
|data-sort-value="2"|semi-rare | |||
|data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Wolframite Bar.gif]] | ||
|[[Wolframite Bar]] | |[[Wolframite Bar]] | ||
|Hard+ | |data-sort-value="3"|Hard+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Small Strife Mystery Box.png]] | |[[File:Small Strife Mystery Box.png]] | ||
|[[Rare Reward Box (The Crystal Mines Brewery)]] | |[[Rare Reward Box (The Crystal Mines Brewery)]] | ||
|Hard+ | |data-sort-value="3"|Hard+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Metal Floor.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Metal Floor]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Metal Plates Floor.png|32px]] | ||
|[[Metal Plates Floor]] | |[[Metal Plates Floor]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Dwarven Standing Torch.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Dwarven Standing Torch]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 186: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|Rare Reward Box | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Large Strife Mystery Box.png]] | |[[File:Large Strife Mystery Box.png]] | ||
|[[Very Rare Reward Box (The Crystal Mines Brewery)]] | |[[Very Rare Reward Box (The Crystal Mines Brewery)]] | ||
|Nightmare+ | |data-sort-value="4"|Nightmare+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very-rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 210: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="5"|Very Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 216: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="5"|Very Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 222: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |data-sort-value="5"|Very Rare Reward Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Kroznar Statue]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|Very Rare Reward Box | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dwarven Pedestal.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Dwarven Pedestal]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|Very Rare Reward Box | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dwarven Tapestry.gif]] | |||
|[[Dwarven Tapestry]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="5"|Very Rare Reward Box | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Heliodor Bar.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Heliodor Bar]] | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|Nightmare+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="1"|part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Golden Minecart Ticket.png]] | ||
|[[Golden Minecart Ticket]] | |[[Golden Minecart Ticket]] | ||
|Nightmare+ | |data-sort-value="4"|Nightmare+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:General's Ring of Warding.png]] | ||
|[[General's Ring of Warding]] | |[[General's Ring of Warding]] | ||
|Nightmare+ | |data-sort-value="4"|Nightmare+ | ||
| | |data-sort-value="4"|very rare | ||
| | |data-sort-value="3"|part 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<h2>Method</h2> | |||
While fighting through the dungeon, players have to face three different bossfight events. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<h3>Part 1</h3> | |||
< | |||
Kill Monsters, then activate (a box?) to open the boss room. Then activate the beer machine, a lot of beer spawns, kill the hardened casket first, then kill the beer machine. Getting hit by beer explosions will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute. | Kill Monsters, then activate (a box?) to open the boss room. Then activate the beer machine, a lot of beer spawns, kill the hardened casket first, then kill the beer machine. Getting hit by beer explosions will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 266: | Line 267: | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
< | <h3>Part 2</h3> | ||
Kill Monsters, then Barrel Parkour. Only one player needs to get through the parkour, but all can try. After the parkour, enter the arena and everyone will be teleported inside. | Kill Monsters, then Barrel Parkour. Only one player needs to get through the parkour, but all can try. After the parkour, enter the arena and everyone will be teleported inside. | ||
Bossfight, just kill him. Getting hit by the boss explosion will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute. | Bossfight, just kill him. Getting hit by the boss explosion will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute. | ||
Line 275: | Line 276: | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
< | <h3>Part 3</h3> | ||
Kill all Monsters, enter sewer gate to mine reward ore (always vanadinite?). Ore can be mines only once per week. | Kill all Monsters, enter sewer gate to mine reward ore (always vanadinite?). Ore can be mines only once per week. | ||
Last Bossfight, dont get hit by barrels. Barrels explode when they hit a player, or the boss, or another barrel. Getting hit by barrels will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute. | Last Bossfight, dont get hit by barrels. Barrels explode when they hit a player, or the boss, or another barrel. Getting hit by barrels will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute. | ||
Line 285: | Line 286: | ||
Rewards last boss: Platinum Coins (0-81+), white mushroom (0-103+), small rubies (0-18+), small amethyst (0-20+), knight axe, polished amethyst, General's Ring of Warding, Golden Ticket, Reward Boxes, ..? | Rewards last boss: Platinum Coins (0-81+), white mushroom (0-103+), small rubies (0-18+), small amethyst (0-20+), knight axe, polished amethyst, General's Ring of Warding, Golden Ticket, Reward Boxes, ..? | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<h2>Tokens</h2> | |||
Tokens earned in the crystal mines brewery can be exchanged at the NPC [[Hargin]]. | |||
Go back to [[ | Go back to [[Dungeons]]. |
Latest revision as of 13:54, 8 May 2024
The Crystal Mines Brewery | ||
---|---|---|
Reward: | ||
Location: | Mittenhoff | |
Level required: | 50/75/100/125 | |
Level synch: | 60/85/115/140 | |
Party size: | 1-4 | |
Time limit: | 60 minutes | |
Death penalty: | disabled | |
Repeatable: | weekly | |
Reset day: | wednesday | |
Be prepared to face: | Barrelborn Plunderer, Barrelborn Thug, Barrelborn Marauder, Animated Beer, Hardened Cask, Beer Machine, Chief Kroznar Barrelborn |
Rewards
Image | Name | Difficulty | Rarity | Obtained from |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oil Flask | Normal+ | common | part 1 | |
Copper Bar | Normal+ | common | part 1 | |
Silver Bar | Normal+ | common | part 1 | |
Vanadinite Bar | Normal+ | semi-rare | part 1 | |
Platinum Amulet | Normal+ | semi-rare | part 3 | |
Dwarven Axe | Normal+ | rare | part 3 | |
Knight Axe | Normal+ | rare | part 3 | |
Knight Legs | Normal+ | rare | part 3 | |
Knight Armor | Normal+ | rare | part 3 | |
Gold Ring | Normal+ | rare | part 1 | |
Adventurer Boots | Normal+ | rare | ||
Fire Axe | Normal+ | very rare | part 3 | |
Light Armor | Normal+ | very rare | part 2 | |
Boots of Haste | Normal+ | very rare | part 2 | |
Steel Boots | Normal+ | extremely rare | part 3 | |
Chalcopyrite Bar | Medium+ | semi-rare | part 1 | |
Gold Bar | Medium+ | rare | part 1 | |
Polished Ruby | Hard+ | rare | part 2 | |
Polished Amethyst | Nightmare+ | semi-rare | part 3 | |
Wolframite Bar | Hard+ | rare | part 1 | |
Rare Reward Box (The Crystal Mines Brewery) | Hard+ | very rare | part 3 | |
Purple Dwarven Standing Torch | Rare Reward Box | |||
Metal Floor | Rare Reward Box | |||
Metal Plates Floor | Rare Reward Box | |||
brown deco something? | Rare Reward Box | |||
Dwarven Standing Torch | Rare Reward Box | |||
axe floor? | Rare Reward Box | |||
some blue pillar | Rare Reward Box | |||
Very Rare Reward Box (The Crystal Mines Brewery) | Nightmare+ | very-rare | part 3 | |
Kroznar Doll | Very Rare Reward Box | |||
grey chair? | Very Rare Reward Box | |||
Dwarven Coal Basin | Very Rare Reward Box | |||
Kroznar Statue | Very Rare Reward Box | |||
Dwarven Pedestal | Very Rare Reward Box | |||
Dwarven Tapestry.gif | Dwarven Tapestry | Very Rare Reward Box | ||
Heliodor Bar | Nightmare+ | very rare | part 1 | |
Golden Minecart Ticket | Nightmare+ | very rare | part 3 | |
General's Ring of Warding | Nightmare+ | very rare | part 3 |
Method
While fighting through the dungeon, players have to face three different bossfight events.
Part 1
Kill Monsters, then activate (a box?) to open the boss room. Then activate the beer machine, a lot of beer spawns, kill the hardened casket first, then kill the beer machine. Getting hit by beer explosions will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute.
Beer Machine Rewards: Platinum Coins (0-35+), oil flasks(0-7+), Gold Ring, Metal Bars,...?
Part 2
Kill Monsters, then Barrel Parkour. Only one player needs to get through the parkour, but all can try. After the parkour, enter the arena and everyone will be teleported inside.
Bossfight, just kill him. Getting hit by the boss explosion will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute.
When he says "YOUR LIFE ENDS HERE", you have to hide behind the barrels.
Rewards: Platinum Coins (0-49+), white mushroom (0-25), Small Ruby(0-15+), Small Amethyst(0-19+),...?
Part 3
Kill all Monsters, enter sewer gate to mine reward ore (always vanadinite?). Ore can be mines only once per week.
Last Bossfight, dont get hit by barrels. Barrels explode when they hit a player, or the boss, or another barrel. Getting hit by barrels will apply a damage debuff (25% extra damage taken per debuff stack, up to..?) for a minute.
When he says "YOUR LIFE ENDS HERE", you have to hide behind the barrels.
When he says "AYE, ME THROAT'S AS DRY AS A DESERT! GET ME SOME ALE!", barrels will start rolling through the arena. Stay away from the wooden ramps on the edges of the arena and avoid the rolling barrels.
Rewards last boss: Platinum Coins (0-81+), white mushroom (0-103+), small rubies (0-18+), small amethyst (0-20+), knight axe, polished amethyst, General's Ring of Warding, Golden Ticket, Reward Boxes, ..?
Tokens
Tokens earned in the crystal mines brewery can be exchanged at the NPC Hargin.
Go back to Dungeons.