Difference between revisions of "Xavion"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
He hands out the secondary quest [[Boredom of the Hermit]].|}} | He hands out the secondary quest [[Boredom of the Hermit]].|}} | ||
{{ | {| class="mainpage1" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | valign="top" width="1%" | | ||
| | | valign="top" width="47%" | | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3" | <big>'''Sells:'''</big> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | ||
| | ! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life_Ring.png]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Life Ring]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 900 gp / [[Life Crystal]]* | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystal_Ball.png]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Crystal Ball]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 530 gp | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blank_Rune.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Blank Rune]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 10 gp | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Intense_Healing_Rune.png]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Intense Healing Rune]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 75 gp / 1,500gp per bp | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ultimate_Healing_Rune.png]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Ultimate Healing Rune]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 145 gp / 2,900gp per bp | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Light_Magic_Missile_Rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Light Magic Missile Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35gp / 700gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heavy_Magic_Missile_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Heavy Magic Missile Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85gp / 1,700gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fireball_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Fireball Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85gp / 1,700gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Great_Fireball_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Great Fireball Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85gp / 3,900gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Explosion_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Explosion Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 260gp / 5,200gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sudden_Death_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Sudden Death Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 330gp / 6,600gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Destroy_Field_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Destroy Field Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100gp / 2,000gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fire_Field_Rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Fire Field Rune]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100gp / 2,000gp per bp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Firelight_Wand.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Firelight Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Moonlight_Wand.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Moonlight Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Swamplight_Wand.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Swamplight Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spellbook.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Spellbook]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150gp | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="2%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life_Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Life Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mind_stone.png]] | |||
| [[Mind Stone]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 170 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orb.png]] | |||
| [[Orb]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 750 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystal_ball.png]] | |||
| [[Crystal Ball]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 190 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Conjure_Wand.gif]] | |||
| [[Conjure Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Wand.gif]] | |||
| [[Golden Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Healing Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Healing Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Illumination_Ring.gif]] | |||
| [[Illumination Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Lightwand.gif]] | |||
| [[Magic Lightwand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mysterious Fetish.png]] | |||
| [[Mysterious Fetish]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 300 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Strange Symbol.png]] | |||
| [[Strange Symbol]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial.gif]] | |||
| [[Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Vial.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 gp | |||
|} | |||
Go back to [[Eschen]]. | Go back to [[Eschen]]. |
Revision as of 21:55, 11 May 2023
Xavion | |
---|---|
Location: | Eschen |
Occupation: | Magic Goods Trader |
Notes: | Xavion sells spellbooks, life fluids and mana fluids. He hands out the secondary quest Boredom of the Hermit. |
|
Go back to Eschen. |