Difference between revisions of "Sheol"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 131px" | [[File:Ashlord Claw.png|link=Ashlord Claw]] | | style="text-align: center; width: 131px" | [[File:Ashlord Claw.png|link=Ashlord Claw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center; height: 75px" | [[File:Blasphemer.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[ | | style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Blasphemer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 145px" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 131px" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; height: 75px" | [[File:Bookwarden.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Bookwarden]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Witch.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Witch.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Blood Witch]] | | style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Blood Witch]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 145px" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 131px" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Fungi.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Blue Fungi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | ||
Line 59: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Corruptor.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Corruptor.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Corruptor]] | | style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Corruptor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 145px" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 131px" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cursed Skull (Creature).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Cursed Skull (Creature)|Cursed Skull]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | ||
Line 80: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demorc Warchief.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demorc Warchief.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Demorc Warchief]] | | style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Demorc Warchief]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 145px" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 131px" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Flamebringer.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Flamebringer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | ||
Line 86: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Giant Fire Elemental.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Giant Fire Elemental.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Hellfire]] | | style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Hellfire (Sheol)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | ? <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | ? <small>HP</small> |
Revision as of 18:47, 6 February 2022
Sheol is known as the realm of demons, a world which they invaded, ripped apart and tore out of the hands of its original inhabitants, the watchers, thus causing their exodus into the world of Medivia. Now, the demonic hosts have their sights set on Medivia itself and are mustering their forces for an inevitable assault.
The Sheol update introduces a whole new continent worth of content - many new creatures, items, hunting places, quests and more!
Temporary lists below will show new creatures and items found in Sheol as they are discovered and shared with us.
Sheol Creatures
Image: | Name: | Experience: | Hitpoints: | Tool: | Skin: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Ashlord | 21300 Exp | 14800 HP | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Blasphemer | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Bookwarden | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Black Widow | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Blood Witch | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Blue Fungi | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Cerberus | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Chaos Hydra | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Corruptor | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Cursed Skull | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Demorc | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Demorc Brute | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Demorc Warchief | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Flamebringer | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Hellfire (Sheol) | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Hellion | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Shade | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Skeleton Warlord | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Soulless | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Succubus | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |
![]() |
Typhon | ? Exp | ? HP | ? | ? |