Difference between revisions of "Xavion"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
image=[[File:Xavion.png]]| | image=[[File:Xavion.png]]| | ||
job=Magic Goods Trader| | job=Magic Goods Trader| | ||
location=[[Eschen]] | location=[[Eschen]]| | ||
link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3069&x=1011&z=7&zoom=1| | |||
note=Xavion sells spellbooks, life fluids and mana fluids.<br> | note=Xavion sells spellbooks, life fluids and mana fluids.<br> | ||
He hands out the secondary quest [[Boredom of the Hermit]].|}} | He hands out the secondary quest [[Boredom of the Hermit]].|}} | ||
{{ | {| class="mainpage1" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | valign="top" width="1%" | | ||
| | | valign="top" width="47%" | | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Sells:'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life_Ring.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Life Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 900 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mana Fluid.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Mana Fluid]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Big Mana Potion.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Big Mana Potion]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 850 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life Fluid.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Life Fluid]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystal_Ball.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Crystal Ball]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 530 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spellbook.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Spellbook]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150gp | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="2%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life_Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Life Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mind_stone.png]] | |||
| [[Mind Stone]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 170 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orb.png]] | |||
| [[Orb]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 750 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystal_ball.png]] | |||
| [[Crystal Ball]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 190 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Conjure_Wand.gif]] | |||
| [[Conjure Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Wand.gif]] | |||
| [[Golden Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Healing Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Healing Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Illumination_Ring.gif]] | |||
| [[Illumination Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Lightwand.gif]] | |||
| [[Magic Lightwand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mysterious Fetish.png]] | |||
| [[Mysterious Fetish]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 300 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Strange Symbol.png]] | |||
| [[Strange Symbol]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spellbook.gif]] | |||
| [[Spellbook]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 75 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial.gif]] | |||
| [[Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Vial.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 gp | |||
|} | |||
{{Back|category=Eschen}} |
Latest revision as of 14:58, 21 May 2024
Xavion | |
---|---|
Location: | Eschen |
Occupation: | Magic Goods Trader |
Notes: | Xavion sells spellbooks, life fluids and mana fluids. He hands out the secondary quest Boredom of the Hermit. |
|
|