Difference between revisions of "Cirone"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cirone''' is an island located south of [[Garrogat]]. You can pay the captain of the Garrogat boat to take you there for a small fee.<br><br> | |||
'''Cirone''' is an island located south of [[ | |||
The town itself is made up of a multitude of houses available to players for rent, as well as food, weapon, armor, jewellery, supply and furniture shops and a farming area over a small bridge to the west. A dwarf steamboat operator also offers steamboat trips to [[Icenhaal]] and [[Mittenhoff]], the steamboat is located several floors beneath the surface of Cirone and can be accessed through an entryway in a hillock near the centre of town.<br><br> | |||
The | Notable landmarks of Cirone include: The Castle of the White Dragon, The Cirone Garden, The Garrogat Lighthouse, The Molten Mines.<br><br> | ||
[[File:2018-05-31 22h40 11.png]] | [[File:2018-05-31 22h40 11.png|center|500 px]]<br><br> | ||
</div> | |||
<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 2em">List of NPCs</div> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Picture''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Job''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Trading''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Arietta]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arietta.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Flowers & Containers Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Badrick]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Badrick.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Equipment Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Captain Lernessa]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Captain Lernessa.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Boat Captain''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Duke Arnolf]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Duke Arnolf.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Duke''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Falenkrat]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falenkrat.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Banker''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Gran]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gran.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Soldier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Gurbasch]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gurbasch.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Steamship Captain''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Harnold]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Harnold.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Baker''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Hazlit]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hazlit.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Weapon Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Hraph]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hraph.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Fishmonger''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Ian]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ian.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Butcher''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Jeyden]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Jeyden.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Armor Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Kalvos]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Kalvos.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Armor Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Lem]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lem.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Worker''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Liam]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Liam.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Soldier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Lona]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lona.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Jeweller''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Malnos]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Malnos.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Bartender''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Matt]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Matt.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Soldier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Minela]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Minela.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Farmer''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Naret]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Naret.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Furniture Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Selvana]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Selvana.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Food Trader''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Sergeant Ramalan]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sergeant Ramalan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Army Sergeant''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Torgus]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Torgus.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Cartographer''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Trismar]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Trismar.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Blacksmith''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:07, 8 December 2020
Cirone is an island located south of Garrogat. You can pay the captain of the Garrogat boat to take you there for a small fee.
The town itself is made up of a multitude of houses available to players for rent, as well as food, weapon, armor, jewellery, supply and furniture shops and a farming area over a small bridge to the west. A dwarf steamboat operator also offers steamboat trips to Icenhaal and Mittenhoff, the steamboat is located several floors beneath the surface of Cirone and can be accessed through an entryway in a hillock near the centre of town.
Notable landmarks of Cirone include: The Castle of the White Dragon, The Cirone Garden, The Garrogat Lighthouse, The Molten Mines.
List of NPCs
Name | Picture | Job | Trading |
---|---|---|---|
Arietta | Flowers & Containers Trader | ✔️ | |
Badrick | Equipment Trader | ✔️ | |
Captain Lernessa | Boat Captain | ❌ | |
Duke Arnolf | Duke | ❌ | |
Falenkrat | Banker | ❌ | |
Gran | Soldier | ❌ | |
Gurbasch | Steamship Captain | ❌ | |
Harnold | Baker | ✔️ | |
Hazlit | Weapon Trader | ✔️ | |
Hraph | Fishmonger | ✔️ | |
Ian | Butcher | ✔️ | |
Jeyden | Armor Trader | ✔️ | |
Kalvos | Armor Trader | ✔️ | |
Lem | Worker | ❌ | |
Liam | Soldier | ❌ | |
Lona | Jeweller | ✔️ | |
Malnos | Bartender | ✔️ | |
Matt | Soldier | ❌ | |
Minela | Farmer | ❌ | |
Naret | Furniture Trader | ✔️ | |
Selvana | Food Trader | ✔️ | |
Sergeant Ramalan | Army Sergeant | ❌ | |
Torgus | Cartographer | ❌ | |
Trismar | Blacksmith | ✔️ |