Difference between revisions of "Other Light Sources"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(adding magic lightwand as it is a light source) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 30.0 oz. | | 30.0 oz. | ||
| Equipment stores. | | Equipment stores. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Lightwand.gif]] | |||
| [[Magic Lightwand]] | |||
| 15.0 oz. | |||
| Dropped by [[Ancient Scarab]], [[Dwarf Geomancer]], [[Mummy]], [[Orc Shaman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Torch.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Torch.gif]] |
Revision as of 11:30, 31 January 2021
List of items that can be easily found in game and that provide light.
Ordinary Light Sources
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Candelabrum | 50.0 oz. | Equipment stores. | |
Candlestick | 3.0 oz. | Equipment stores. | |
Lamp | 30.0 oz. | Equipment stores. | |
Magic Lightwand | 15.0 oz. | Dropped by Ancient Scarab, Dwarf Geomancer, Mummy, Orc Shaman | |
Torch | 5.0 oz. | Equipment stores. |
Other Decorative Light Sources
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Candle Stick | - | Furniture stores. | |
Christmas Lamp | - | Mrs. Claus, only during the Christmas Event. | |
Fireplace | - | Medivia Store | |
Green Skull Torch | - | Grim, only during the Halloween Event. | |
Large Burning Campfire | - | Furniture stores. | |
Lich Lamp | - | Furniture stores. | |
Orange Skull Torch | - | Grim, only during the Halloween Event. | |
Purple Candles | - | Furniture stores. | |
Purple Skull Torch | - | Grim, only during the Halloween Event. | |
Red Candle Stick | - | Furniture stores. | |
Red Candles | - | Furniture stores. | |
Small Burning Campfire | - | Furniture stores. | |
Table Lamp | - | Furniture stores. |
Go back to Light Sources.