Difference between revisions of "Thor'garak"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blazing-Crossbow zpsc86a5833.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blazing-Crossbow zpsc86a5833.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blazing Crossbow]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Fiery_Bow.gif]] | |||
| [[Fiery Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Large Painite Crystal.gif]] | |||
| [[Large Painite Crystal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Magic_plate_armor_new.png]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Magic_plate_armor_new.png]] | ||
| [[Magic Plate Armor]] | | [[Magic Plate Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Vanadinite_Legs.gif]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Vanadinite_Legs.gif]] |
Revision as of 22:08, 12 December 2021
Hit Points: ??? Experience: 0 Summon: -- Convince: -- | |
---|---|
Abilities: | Melee (0-1500), ? |
Class: | ? |
Pushable: | ❌ |
Push Objects: | ✔️ |
Est. Max Damage: | |
Immune To: | ? |
Sounds: | ?? |
Task: | 1 (Grim Faction) |
Note: | The final boss of the Grim Faction. |
Strategy: | A knight of level 200+ is required to block Thor'garak while keeping him away from the 8 crystals surrounding the area, which he will try to destroy in order to heal himself for large amounts. Shooters should use Ultimate Healing runes to keep the crystals alive. |
Loot: | No loot, although all participants may open the Reward Chest in Mittenhoff near Hramat's hideout (here ) to receive 1 item from a list of possible rewards. See list below. |
Location: | The Hellish Gate |
Go back to Creatures.