Difference between revisions of "Armors"
(added ent armour (missing enchant cost), edited spider armour png tooltip) |
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | {[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Increases magic level (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(1)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Intellect|{{#tip-text: Intellect| Increases total mana point pool.}}]] <small>(10)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Presence_of_Mind|{{#tip-text: Presence of Mind| Increases mana regeneration by X per 16 ticks (2 sec for a promoted mage, 3 sec for a promoted archer etc.). }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Mana_Absorb|{{#tip-text: Mana Absorb| 10% chance to absorb 5% of an elemental attack and convert it into mana. }}]] | | style="text-align: center" | {[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Increases magic level (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(1)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Intellect|{{#tip-text: Intellect| Increases total mana point pool.}}]] <small>(10)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Presence_of_Mind|{{#tip-text: Presence of Mind| Increases mana regeneration by X per 16 ticks (2 sec for a promoted mage, 3 sec for a promoted archer etc.). }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Mana_Absorb|{{#tip-text: Mana Absorb| 10% chance to absorb 5% of an elemental attack and convert it into mana. }}]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone Armor.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Bone Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 67.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:6787.png|Spider Silk Armor]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:6787.png|Spider Silk Armor]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 597: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text: Fortitude| Increases health regeneration by X per X ticks. }}]] <small>(+1 HP per 12 ticks)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(25/19/13)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text: Fortitude| Increases health regeneration by X per X ticks. }}]] <small>(+1 HP per 12 ticks)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(25/19/13)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crocodile Armor.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Crocodile Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 12 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 65.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red robe new.png|Red Robe]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red robe new.png|Red Robe]] | ||
Line 850: | Line 866: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Presence_of_Mind|{{#tip-text: Presence of Mind| Increases mana regeneration by X per 16 ticks (2 sec for a promoted mage, 3 sec for a promoted archer etc.). }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> {[[Attributes#Intellect|{{#tip-text: Intellect| Increases total mana point pool.}}]] <small>(30)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Increases magic level (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(2)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Mana_Absorb|{{#tip-text: Mana Absorb| 10% chance to absorb 5% of an elemental attack and convert it into mana. }}]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Presence_of_Mind|{{#tip-text: Presence of Mind| Increases mana regeneration by X per 16 ticks (2 sec for a promoted mage, 3 sec for a promoted archer etc.). }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> {[[Attributes#Intellect|{{#tip-text: Intellect| Increases total mana point pool.}}]] <small>(30)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Increases magic level (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(2)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Mana_Absorb|{{#tip-text: Mana Absorb| 10% chance to absorb 5% of an elemental attack and convert it into mana. }}]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ent Armor.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Ent Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 14 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 59.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |+1 [[Properties#Distance Fighting|distance fighting]], 1% [[Properties#Poison Resistance|poison resistance]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Unholy plate armor.png|Unholy Plate Armor]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Unholy plate armor.png|Unholy Plate Armor]] | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 1,094: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 1%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(45/34/23)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 1%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(45/34/23)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Skeleton Armor.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Skeleton Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 98.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Revenant Armor.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Revenant Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 123.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Umbral Robe.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Umbral Robe.png]] | ||
Line 1,406: | Line 1,446: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Fire, 3%)</small>, <br>[[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vast_Grip|{{#tip-text: Vast Grip| Increases melee fighting skills (axe, club and sword). }}]] <small>(2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Fire, 3%)</small>, <br>[[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vast_Grip|{{#tip-text: Vast Grip| Increases melee fighting skills (axe, club and sword). }}]] <small>(2)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magician Robe.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Magician Robe]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 26.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic plate armor new.png|Magic Plate Armor]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic plate armor new.png|Magic Plate Armor]] |
Revision as of 15:54, 29 September 2022
Armors are an essential part of any player's equipment, much like Helmets, Legs and Boots they usually provide some armor.
Some commonly used armors among mid levels are the Blue Robe, Dragon Scale Mail, Magic Plate Armor. The highest armor rating armors in-game are the Hellforged Armor, Umbral Platemail and Angelic Platemail. These 3 when enchanted are the most powerful damage reduction armors, the hellforged being the most widely useful and the other two suited for specific hunting areas. The strongest offensive mage armors are the Pharaoh Robe and Umbral Robe. The strongest offensive archer armors are the Angelic Plate Armor and Umbral Plate Armor, but distance skill attributes aren't realistically useful so a defensive armor may be a better choice in many cases, although the speed attributes and properties these armors offer are very beneficial.
Most stronger armors can be enchanted or looted with Attributes, some have special or hidden Properties.
For more information about how armor and damage reduction works, take a look at Shielding and Armor.
Back to Items.