Difference between revisions of "Novus Quests"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
(Bit of a cleanup) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <div style="text-align: center; font-size: 2em">Free Area Quests</div> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name: | ! style="width: 25%" | Name: | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Level: | ! style="text-align: center; width: 15%" | <small>Required Level:</small> | ||
! | ! style="text-align: center; width: 15%" | <small>Recommended Level:</small> | ||
! Reward: | ! style="text-align: center; width: 45%" | Reward: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[A Good Soldier Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| [[ | | [[Wooden Shield]], [[Leather Helmet]], [[Leather Armor]], [[Shovel]], [[Rope]] and 280 Experience Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Combat Knife Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| [[ | | [[Combat Knife]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Doublet Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| [[ | | [[Doublet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Rapier Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ~2 | ||
| | | [[Rapier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Banana Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| [[ | | [[Banana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Amber's Lost Notebook Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| [[ | | [[Black Book]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Golden Sickle Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ~5 | ||
| [[ | | [[Golden Sickle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Dragon Corpse Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 5+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Bag]] containing: [[Copper Shield]], [[Legion Helmet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Present Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 5+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Backpack]] containing: [[Present]], [[Jug]], [[Plate]], [[Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Chain Armor Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 5+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Chain Armor]], [[Brass Helmet]], [[Bag]] containing: 12 [[Arrow]]s and 40 [[Gold Coin|gp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Honey Flower Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 6+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Honey Flower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Captain Iglues Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 8+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Key Backpack]], 2 [[Salmon]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Minotaur Hell Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 8+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Tuck Sword]], 4 [[Poison Arrow]]s, 10 [[Arrow]]s, [[Fishing Rod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Katana Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 8+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Katana|Katana]], [[Viking_Helmet|Viking Helmet]], [[Key_4603|Key 4603]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Small Emerald Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 8+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Small Emerald]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Minotaur Ruins Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 20+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Wand of Light]], [[Dice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Elf Key Quest]] | | '''[[Dead Elf Key Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| [[Key 4611]] | | [[Key 4611]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Pumpkin Face Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Lit Pumpkinhead]] | | [[Lit Pumpkinhead]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rotworm Key Quest]] | | '''[[Rotworm Key Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| [[Key 4602]] | | [[Key 4602]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Torch Quest]] | | '''[[Torch Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| [[ | | [[Torch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Witch's Key Quest]] | | '''[[Witch's Key Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| [[Key 4604]] | | [[Key 4604]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Witch's Lost Key Quest]] | | '''[[Witch's Lost Key Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| [[Key 4614]] | | [[Key 4614]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 2em">Premium Area Quests</div> | |||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name: | ! style="width: 25%" | Name: | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Level: | ! style="text-align: center; width: 15%" | <small>Required Level:</small> | ||
! | ! style="text-align: center; width: 15%" | <small>Recommended Level:</small> | ||
! Reward: | ! style="text-align: center; width: 45%" | Reward: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Bone Club Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 5+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Bone Club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Goblin Temple Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8+ | |||
| 50 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 4 [[Snowball]]s, 5 [[Small Stone]]s, [[Sandals]], [[Pan]], [[Vial]] of [[Milk]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 2em">Outfit and Addon Quests</div> | |||
= Outfit and Addon Quests | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 25%" | Name: | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Level: | ! style="text-align: center; width: 15%" | <small>Required Level:</small> | ||
! | ! style="text-align: center; width: 15%" | <small>Recommended Level:</small> | ||
! Reward: | ! style="text-align: center; width: 45%" | Reward: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Fashionable Adventures Quest]]''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| [[Outfits|Citizen Outfit Addons 1 and 2]] | | [[Outfits|Citizen Outfit Addons 1 and 2]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:59, 10 January 2021
Free Area Quests
Premium Area Quests
Name: | Required Level: | Recommended Level: | Reward: |
---|---|---|---|
Bone Club Quest | - | 5+ | Bone Club |
Goblin Temple Quest | - | 8+ | 50 gp, 4 Snowballs, 5 Small Stones, Sandals, Pan, Vial of Milk |
Outfit and Addon Quests
Name: | Required Level: | Recommended Level: | Reward: |
---|---|---|---|
Fashionable Adventures Quest | - | ? | Citizen Outfit Addons 1 and 2 |