Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| 380 oz. | | 380 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ogre_Warrior Ogre Warrior] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ogre_Warrior Ogre Warrior] | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">[[File:Angelic helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Angelic_Helmet|Angelic Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 11 | |||
| 260 oz. | |||
| Obtainable from Isingoma Event Reward Chest. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Horned helmet.png|Horned Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Horned helmet.png|Horned Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 297: | Line 303: | ||
| ? oz, | | ? oz, | ||
| Unknown. | | Unknown. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 23 September 2018
Helmets
Helmets are the second important item in Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use Soldier Helmet, middle levels Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels use Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet which is part of Rare Set.
The strongest helmet in game is the Full Helmet of the Fallen King (enchanted)
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.