Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Most low-level Players use the [[Soldier_Helmet|Soldier Helmet]], mid-levels the [[Warrior_Helmet|Warrior Helmet]] or [[Crown_Helmet|Crown Helmet]] (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the [[Royal_Helmet|Royal Helmet]] or [[Demon_Helmet|Demon Helmet]] (part of the [[Rare_Set|Rare Set]]). | Most low-level Players use the [[Soldier_Helmet|Soldier Helmet]], mid-levels the [[Warrior_Helmet|Warrior Helmet]] or [[Crown_Helmet|Crown Helmet]] (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the [[Royal_Helmet|Royal Helmet]] or [[Demon_Helmet|Demon Helmet]] (part of the [[Rare_Set|Rare Set]]). | ||
The strongest helmet in-game is the [[ | The strongest helmet in-game is the [[Full_Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King_(enchanted)|Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King]]<br/> The strongest helmet in Novus is the [[Legion_Helmet|Legion Helmet]]. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 1 | | style="width: 1px" | 1 | ||
| 22 oz. | | 22 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Goblin Goblin], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Minotaur_Mage Minotaur Mage], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Troll Troll], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Hunter Hunter] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Goblin Goblin], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Minotaur_Mage Minotaur Mage], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Troll Troll], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Hunter Hunter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hat of the mad.png|Magician Hat]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hat of the mad.png|Magician Hat]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 5 | | style="width: 1px" | 5 | ||
| 30 oz. | | 30 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Archer Archer] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Archer Archer], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Crypt_Shambler Crypt Shambler], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Demon_Skeleton Demon Skeleton], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Giant_Cobra Giant Cobra], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Harpy Harpy], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Harpy_Spellweaver Harpy Spellweaver], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Wild_Warrior Wild Warrior] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Soldier helmet.png|Soldier Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Soldier helmet.png|Soldier Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 6 | | style="width: 1px" | 6 | ||
| 46 oz. | | 46 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Black_Knight Black Knight], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Cyclops Cyclops], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Cyclops_Warrior Cyclops Warrior], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dwarf_Renegade Dwarf Renegade], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Harpy_Queen Harpy Queen], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Orc_Warlord Orc Warlord], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Sandbeast Sandbeast] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Black_Knight Black Knight], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Cyclops Cyclops], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Cyclops_Warrior Cyclops Warrior], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dwarf_Renegade Dwarf Renegade], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Harpy_Queen Harpy Queen], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Orc_Warlord Orc Warlord], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Sandbeast Sandbeast] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Drake scale helmet.png|Drake Scale Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Drake scale helmet.png|Drake Scale Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 6 | | style="width: 1px" | 6 | ||
| 46 oz. | | 46 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Corrupted_Spider Corrupted Spider], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dragon_Lord Dragon Lord], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Frost_Dragon Frost Dragon], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Tar_Monstrosity Tar Monstrosity] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Corrupted_Spider Corrupted Spider], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dragon_Lord Dragon Lord], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Frost_Dragon Frost Dragon], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Tar_Monstrosity Tar Monstrosity], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Vampire Vampire] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Amazon helmet.png|Amazon Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Amazon helmet.png|Amazon Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 9 | | style="width: 1px" | 9 | ||
| 75 oz. | | 75 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Alphabeast Alphabeast], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Agaltha Agaltha], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Royalist Royalist], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Queen's_Follower Queen's Follower], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Sam Sam] (1,000 [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Iron_Headpiece Iron Headpieces]) | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Alphabeast Alphabeast], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Agaltha Agaltha], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Royalist Royalist], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Queen's_Follower Queen's Follower], obtainable from [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Sam Sam] (1,000 [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Iron_Headpiece Iron Headpieces]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Ceremonial mask.png|Ceremonial Mask]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Ceremonial mask.png|Ceremonial Mask]]</p> | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 9 | | style="width: 1px" | 9 | ||
| 12 oz. | | 12 oz. | ||
| Obtainable by doing the Gieffrin task | | Obtainable by doing the [[Gieffrin|Gieffrin]] task. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king.png|Helmet of the Fallen King]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king.png|Helmet of the Fallen King]]</p> | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Albino Scale Helmet.png|Albino Scale Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Albino Scale Helmet.png|Albino Scale Helmet]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Albino Scale Helmet]] | | style="width: 234px" | [[Albino_Scale_Helmet|Albino Scale Helmet]] | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 10 | | style="width: 1px" | 10 | ||
| 53.0 oz. | | 53.0 oz. | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| 12 oz. | | 12 oz. | ||
| Unknown. | | Unknown. | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">[[File:Angelic helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Angelic_Helmet|Angelic Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 11 | |||
| 260 oz. | |||
| Obtainable from Isingoma Event Reward Chest. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Hellforged helmet.png|Hellforged Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Hellforged helmet.png|Hellforged Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
| 380 oz. | | 380 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ogre_Warrior Ogre Warrior] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ogre_Warrior Ogre Warrior] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Horned helmet.png|Horned Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Horned helmet.png|Horned Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| 51 oz. | | 51 oz. | ||
| Unknown. | | Unknown. | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king red.png|Full Helmet of the Fallen King]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Full_Helmet_of_The_Fallen_King|Full Helmet of The Fallen King]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 12 | |||
| 27.6 oz. | |||
| Combine a [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King Helmet of the Fallen King] with a [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Small_Ruby Small Ruby]. (lasts 30 minutes). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Golden helmet.png|Golden Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Golden helmet.png|Golden Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 299: | Line 305: | ||
| 32 oz. | | 32 oz. | ||
| Unknown. | | Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king green.png|Full Helmet of the Fallen King (enchanted)]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king green.png|Full Helmet of the Fallen King (enchanted)]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[ | | style="width: 234px" | [[Full <br>Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King_(enchanted)|Enchanted <br>Helmet of the Fallen King]] | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 13 | | style="width: 1px" | 13 | ||
| 28.6 oz. | | 28.6 oz. | ||
| Combine a [[Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King|Helmet of the Fallen King]] with [[Soul_Emerald|Soul Emerald]] (lasts forever). | | Combine a [[Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King|Helmet of the Fallen King]] with a [[Soul_Emerald|Soul Emerald]] (lasts forever). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:9401.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:9401.png|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 16:19, 3 June 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.