Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 0 | | style="width: 1px" | 0 | ||
| 8.2 oz. | | 8.2 oz. | ||
| | | [[Holibar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue hood.jpg|Blue Hood]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue hood.jpg|Blue Hood]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 3.0 oz. | | 3.0 oz. | ||
| [[Skull_Reaper|Skull Reaper]] | | [[Skull_Reaper|Skull Reaper]] | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Dark green christmas hat.png]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Dark Green Christmas Hat]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 1 | |||
| 3 oz. | |||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Green christmas hat.png]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Green Christmas Hat]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 1 | |||
| 3 oz. | |||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Leather helmet.png|Leather Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Leather helmet.png|Leather Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
| 7 oz. | | 7 oz. | ||
| Obtained in [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/The_Postman_Missions_Quest The Postman Missions Quest]. | | Obtained in [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/The_Postman_Missions_Quest The Postman Missions Quest]. | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Red christmas hat.png]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Red Christmas Hat]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 1 | |||
| 3 oz. | |||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Chain helmet.png|Chain Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Chain helmet.png|Chain Helmet]]</p> |
Revision as of 03:19, 25 May 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Full Helmet of the Fallen King (enchanted)
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.