Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| 32 oz. | | 32 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dwarf_Soldier Dwarf Soldier], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Minotaur_Archer Minotaur Archer] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dwarf_Soldier Dwarf Soldier], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Minotaur_Archer Minotaur Archer] | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Wizard hat.png|Wizard Hat]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | | |||
[[Wizard Hat]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 5 | |||
| 7.2 oz. | |||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Walius Walius] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Dark helmet.png|Dark Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Dark helmet.png|Dark Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 154: | Line 161: | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 6 | | style="width: 1px" | 6 | ||
| 46 oz. | | 46 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Black_Knight Black Knight], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dragon Dragon], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dwarf_Guard Dwarf Guard], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Corrupted_Spider Corrupted Spider], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Gargoyle Gargoyle], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Giant_Spider Giant Spider], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Nether_Spider Nether Spider], [[Restless Skeleton]] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Black_Knight Black Knight], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dragon Dragon], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dwarf_Guard Dwarf Guard], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Corrupted_Spider Corrupted Spider], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Gargoyle Gargoyle], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Giant_Spider Giant Spider], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Nether_Spider Nether Spider], [[Restless_Skeleton|Restless Skeleton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Strange helmet.png|Strange Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Strange helmet.png|Strange Helmet]]</p> |
Revision as of 16:30, 12 July 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King.
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.