Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:4367.png|Mask of Dodruk]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:4367.png|Mask of Dodruk]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Mask of Dodruk]] | | style="width: 234px" | [[Mask_of_Dodruk|Mask of Dodruk]] | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 8 | | style="width: 1px" | 8 | ||
| 18.6 oz. | | 18.6 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dodruk Dodruk] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dodruk Dodruk] | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Spider Chain Helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Spider Chain Helmett]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 8 | |||
| 34 oz. | |||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/The Broodmother The Broodmother] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Templar helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Templar helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> |
Revision as of 21:08, 5 August 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King.
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.