Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| 48 oz. | | 48 oz. | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Albino_Dragon Albino Dragon], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dragon_Lord Dragon Lord], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Frost_Dragon Frost Dragon] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Albino_Dragon Albino Dragon], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Dragon_Lord Dragon Lord], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Frost_Dragon Frost Dragon] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pharaoh helmet.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Pharaoh Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px" | 9 | |||
| 29.oz | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Albino Scale Helmet.png|Albino Scale Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Albino Scale Helmet.png|Albino Scale Helmet]]</p> | ||
Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
| Unknown. | | Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Red Helmet of the Fallen King.gif]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Red Helmet of the Fallen King.gif|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Full_Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King|Full Helmet of the Fallen King]] | | style="width: 234px" | [[Full_Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King|Full Helmet of the Fallen King]] | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 12 | | style="width: 1px" | 12 | ||
Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
| Unknown. | | Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Green Helmet of the Fallen King.gif]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Green Helmet of the Fallen King.gif|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Full_Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King_(enchanted)|Enchanted<br/> Helmet of the Fallen King]] | | style="width: 234px" | [[Full_Helmet_of_the_Fallen_King_(enchanted)|Enchanted<br/> Helmet of the Fallen King]] | ||
| style="width: 1px" | 13 | | style="width: 1px" | 13 |
Revision as of 20:58, 12 June 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King.
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.