Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Elf Elf], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Elf_Guardian Elf Guardian], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Orc Orc], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Orc_Spearman Orc Spearman] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Elf Elf], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Elf_Guardian Elf Guardian], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Orc Orc], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Orc_Spearman Orc Spearman] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Pirate Captain's Hat.png]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Pirate Captain's Hat.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Pirate Captain's Hat]] | | style="width: 234px" | [[Pirate_Captain's_Hat|Pirate Captain's Hat]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.8 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.8 oz. | ||
| [[Captain Edward]], [[Captain Silvertongue]] | | [[Captain_Edward|Captain Edward]], [[Captain_Silvertongue|Captain Silvertongue]] | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Pirate hat.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Pirate Hat]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.8 oz. | |||
| [[Commodore]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Brass helmet.png|Brass Helmet]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Brass helmet.png|Brass Helmet]]</p> |
Revision as of 18:08, 12 October 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King.
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.