Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Rocco hung (talk | contribs) (hotlink fixed) |
|||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Blue_Djinn Blue Djinn], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Efreet Efreet], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Green_Djinn Green Djinn], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Marid Marid], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Necromancer Necromancer], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Slave_Guard Slave Guard], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Slave_Hunter Slave Hunter] | | [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Blue_Djinn Blue Djinn], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Efreet Efreet], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Green_Djinn Green Djinn], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Marid Marid], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Necromancer Necromancer], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Slave_Guard Slave Guard], [http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Slave_Hunter Slave Hunter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Pirate bandana.png]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Pirate bandana.png|RTENOTITLE]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Pirate Bandana]] | | style="width: 234px" | [[Pirate_Bandana|Pirate Bandana]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 1 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5.8 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 5.8 oz. | ||
| [[Swashbuckler]] | | [[Swashbuckler|Swashbuckler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Postman hay.png|Post Officer's Hat]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Postman hay.png|Post Officer's Hat]]</p> | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable by doing the [[Gieffrin|Gieffrin]] task. | | Obtainable by doing the [[Gieffrin|Gieffrin]] task. | ||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Dragon Scale Helmet.png]]</p> | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Dragon Scale Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 32.5 oz. | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king.png|Helmet of the Fallen King]]</p> | | <p style="text-align: center">[[File:Helmet of the fallen king.png|Helmet of the Fallen King]]</p> |
Revision as of 20:55, 16 December 2019
Helmets are the second most important item in a player's Equipment. They provide less defence than Armors, but helmets are cheaper and more common than Legs with the same armor value.
Most low-level Players use the Soldier Helmet, mid-levels the Warrior Helmet or Crown Helmet (especially mages because of its low weight) and high-levels the Royal Helmet or Demon Helmet (part of the Rare Set).
The strongest helmet in-game is the Enchanted Helmet of the Fallen King.
The strongest helmet in Novus is the Legion Helmet.
Back to Items.