Difference between revisions of "Regular Quests"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 3em"> X </div> <div style="text-align: center; font-size: 3em"> X </div> <div style="text-align: center; font-size: 3em"> X </div> <...") |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 25%" | Name | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 8%" | Level <br><small><small>(Required)</small></small> | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 8%" | Level<br><small><small>(Recommended)</small></small> | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 4%" | Premium | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 10%" | Location | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 45%" | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith's Supplies Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Brass Armor]], [[Brass Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Armor Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Scale Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Problem in the Stables]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delayed Delivery]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Displeased Tanner]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boredom of the Hermit]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Lost Equipment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 1,200 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silk Thieves Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caiman's Emeralds Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 2 [[Small Emerald]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battle Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Battle Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Infiltration of Rogue Camp]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honeycomb Ale Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 700 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snake Charmer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Serpent Scepter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beehive Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frost Troll Cave Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Plate Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elvish Crypt Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | |||
| [[Steel Mace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potion Brewer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | |||
| 800 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 2,500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thoris Catacombs Key]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Key 9002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue Camp Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | |||
| [[White Pearl]], 2 [[Bag]]s containing: [[Dwarven Ring]], [[Wolf Tooth Chain]], 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], [[Crystal Necklace]], 2 [[Black Pearl]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Herb Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Blood Herb]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exploring the North Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| Ability to travel to [[Forgula]] and [[Coldridge]] (with PACC) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch Hideout Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Hammer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| [[Iron Hammer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Dungeon Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Protection Amulet]], [[Ring of Healing]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Ankh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axe Ring Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Melee Ring]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Life Ring]], [[Blank Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Longsword Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
|style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Longsword]], [[Wedding Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Smithhammer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Giant Smithhammer]], [[Talon]], 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyclops Tower Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Melee Ring]], [[Life Ring]], [[Blank Rune]], [[Magic Light Wand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mylvalone Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Mylvalone]] | |||
| [[Time Ring]], 30 [[Burst Arrow]], 60 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]], 2 [[Small Sapphire]], [[Bow]], [[Crystal Ball]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devil Helmet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Minoras]] | |||
| [[Devil Helmet]], [[Halberd]], 4 [[Small Sapphire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naginata Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Naginata]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon's Treasure]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 26 [[Platinum Coin]]s, 4 [[Small Diamond]]s, 1 [[White Pearl]], 3 [[Small Sapphire]]s, 4 [[Small Emerald]]s, 2 [[Small Ruby]] and 1 [[Small Amethyst]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Noble Armor Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Noble Armor]], [[Crown Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elephant Shield Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Elephant Shield]], [[Dwarven Axe]], [[Obsidian Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crusader Helmet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| [[Crusader Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mad Mage Room Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Hat of the Mad]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Star Amulet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower of Eternal Energy Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Stormcaller]], [[Electric Helmet]], [[Energy Ring]], 15 [[Platinum Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dead Archer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 45 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Bow]], 5 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devil's Pit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | |||
| [[Fireweaver]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Knight Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| [[Crown Armor]], [[Crown Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf Hell Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 32 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| [[Dwarven Axe]], [[War Hammer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orc Fortress Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Orc Fortress]] | |||
| [[Knight Armor]], [[Knight Axe]], [[Fire Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bright Sword Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 45 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Bright Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cave of Trolls Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Cave Troll Mountain]] | |||
| [[Spiked Club]], [[Ring of Healing]], 83 [[Gold Coin]]s, 3 [[Small Amethyst]]s, 6 [[Herring]]s, [[Rope]], [[Shovel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deeper Vilias Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Vilias]] | |||
| [[Knight Axe]], [[Warrior Helmet]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Dwarven Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The One Below Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Boots of Haste]], [[Giant Sword]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Stealth Ring]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Banshee Trophy]] and 100 Platinum Coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Maze Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 55 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] & [[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| [[Fire Hammer]], [[Flaming Bow]] and 15 [[Small Ruby|Small Rubies]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Postman Missions Quest|Postman Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Whole Medivia | |||
| Cheaper [[Parcel]] (10 gp), [[Letter]] (5 gp), boat fares (10 gp cheaper). Use of locked mailboxes, [[Post Officer's Hat]] and [[Post Horn]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Cirone]] | |||
| [[Fire Axe]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coldridge Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Coldridge]] | |||
| Coldridge Key to [[Coldridge Orc Fortress]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duke Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| Duke Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Necromancer's Fate Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Mittenhoff]], [[Arak]] | |||
| Sorcerer Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richman's World Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]], [[Thoris]] | |||
| Nobleman Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knight's Gear Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Coldridge]] | |||
| Knight Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commoner's Cloth Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| Citizen Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior's Blood Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| Warrior Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master of Magic Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |200 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Coldridge]] | |||
| Mage Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enhancing the Amulet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |200 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| Ice resistance for your [[Amulet of the Elements]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Pearl Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha]] | |||
|[[White Pearl]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ring Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris]] | |||
|[[Stealth Ring]], [[Protection Amulet]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loyality and Devotion Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris]] | |||
|Abillity to trade with [[Ziyad]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Djinn Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha]] | |||
| The ability to trade with Nah'Bob and Haroun, possibility to hunt Green Djinn Tower in Yehsha. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Djinn Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha]] | |||
| The ability to trade with Yaman and Alesar, possibility to hunt Blue Djinn Tower in Yehsha. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medusa Shield Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris]] | |||
| [[Medusa Shield]], [[Blue Robe]], [[Skull Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lord Azeran Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |75 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha]] | |||
| [[Helmet of the Fallen King]]. Requirement for future quests. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Forgotten Kingdom Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |300 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris]] | |||
| Pharaoh Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Executioner Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Yehsha]] | |||
| Executioner Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[An Archer's Essentials Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Lucindel]] & [[Osaris]] | |||
| Scout Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intro to Cooking]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| Access to [[Beatrice]]'s recipes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troll Cave Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Brass Legs]], [[Garlic Necklace]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Eye of Flame Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| Ability to buy spells from [[Tvindorath]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Armor Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Dark Armor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbarian Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Barbarian Axe]], [[Scimitar]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berserker Treasure Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| 3 [[White Pearl]] and 175 gp. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Hero Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Melee Ring]], [[Red Gem]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wedding Ring Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Wedding Ring]], [[Dragon Necklace]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curved Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Curved Axe]], 3 [[Small Emerald]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parchment Room Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Stealth Ring]], 2 [[Talon]], [[Bone]], [[Skull]], [[Parchment]] and [[Golden Key|Demon Hell Key]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampire Shield Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Vampire Shield]], [[Dragon Lance]], [[Strange Symbol]], [[Black Pearl]], [[Mysterious Fetish]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Titan Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Demon Shield]], [[Golden Armor]], [[Guardian Halberd]], [[Platinum Amulet]], [[Life Ring]], [[Crystal Ring]], 3 [[Small Diamond]], 4 [[Small Sapphire]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Demon Helmet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| [[Demon Helmet]], [[Demon Shield]] and [[Steel Boots]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Annihilator Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | |||
| A choice of one of the following: [[Magic Sword]], [[Demon Armor]], [[Stonecutter Axe]], or a Present Box with an [[Annihilation Bear]] inside. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icenhaal Ship Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Icenhaal]] | |||
| Steamboat passage to the city. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pendant of the Gods Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| [[Pendant of the Gods]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula Gate Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| [[Keys|Forgula Keys]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[5k Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| 50 Platinum Coins. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crown Set Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |250 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| [[Crown Armor]], [[Crown Legs]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisoned Bow Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| [[Poisoned Bow]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Golems Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| Weapon of choice: [[Crystallized Sword]], [[Crystallized Axe]], [[Crystallized Hammer]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Catacombs Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| [[Keys|Catacombs Key]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necromantica Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Forgula]] | |||
| [[Keys|Necromantica Tomb Key]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir's Gryphon Issue Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Access to Abukir Griffin passage, a lot cheaper than boat. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Access to Abukir Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Nordag's Isle]] | |||
| Access to Abukir. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exploring the Corrupted Island]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Access to Corrupted Island, 27 Platinum Coins, [[Key 7003]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helping a friend Aremis Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Buy cheaper and better ammunition from [[Aremis]], access to his shop. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helping a friend Wulkan Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Access to [[Wulkan|Wulkan's]] shop. | |||
|- | |||
| [[In service of Omar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Buy cheaper food from Abukir NPC's. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corrupted Staff Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| [[Corrupted Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[RoTS Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |140 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| [[Ring of the Sky]], [[Key 7000]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Plaguebringers of Abukir]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |250 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| For everyone: [[Quicksand Boots]] and an [[Ancient Backpack]]. Choice between one of three items: [[Soul Emerald]], [[Ancient Crossbow]] and [[Magician's Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrician Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Patrician Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Assassin Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Explorer Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abukir]] | |||
| Explorer Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jungle Sickness Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 99 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| 2000gp, Weapon of choice: [[Venom Crossbow]], [[Venom Greathammer]], [[Venom Greataxe]], [[Venom Greatsword]], [[Venom Wand]]. <br> | |||
Ability to craft: [[Revenant Mask]], [[Revenant Armor]], [[Revenant Legs]], [[Revenant Boots]]. <br> | |||
Access to Weekly Dungeon [[Temple of Agavan]]| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Chamber Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |??? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" |No | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Thoris]] | |||
| A choice of one of the following: [[Icebound Armor]], [[Icebound Legs]], [[Frostwind]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swamp Hell Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 140+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| [[Envenomed Crossbow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnum Opus Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 200+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris]] | |||
| [[Shield of Unseen Forces]], [[Rainbow Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stolen Dreams Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 (for chest reward) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| [[Rainbow Key]], [[Agavan Backpack]] | |||
|} | |||
Go back to [[Quests]]. |
Latest revision as of 00:29, 20 March 2024
Go back to Quests.