Difference between revisions of "Regular Quests"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Brass Armor]], [[Brass Legs]] | | [[Brass Armor]], [[Brass Legs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Scale Armor]] | | [[Scale Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| 1,200 Experience | | 1,200 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Lucindel]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Caiman's Emeralds Quest]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
|[[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| 2 [[Small Emerald]]s | | 2 [[Small Emerald]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Battle Axe]] | | [[Battle Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 700 Experience | | 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 700 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Serpent Scepter]] | | [[Serpent Scepter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Steel Sword]] | | [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[Plate Legs]] | | [[Plate Legs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Lucindel]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | ||
| [[Steel Mace]] | | [[Steel Mace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Lucindel]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | ||
| 800 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 2,500 Experience | | 800 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 2,500 Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[Key 9002]] | | [[Key 9002]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Lucindel]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | ||
| [[White Pearl]], 2 [[Bag]]s containing: [[Dwarven Ring]], [[Wolf Tooth Chain]], 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], [[Crystal Necklace]], 2 [[Black Pearl]]s | | [[White Pearl]], 2 [[Bag]]s containing: [[Dwarven Ring]], [[Wolf Tooth Chain]], 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], [[Crystal Necklace]], 2 [[Black Pearl]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Blood Herb]] | | [[Blood Herb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| Ability to travel to [[Forgula]] and [[Coldridge]] (with PACC) | | Ability to travel to [[Forgula]] and [[Coldridge]] (with PACC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | | style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[Steel Axe]] | | [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | | style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Mittenhoff]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Mittenhoff]] | ||
| [[Iron Hammer]] | | [[Iron Hammer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desert Dungeon Quest]] | | [[Desert Dungeon Quest]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | | style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Protection Amulet]], [[Ring of Healing]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Ankh]] | | [[Protection Amulet]], [[Ring of Healing]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Ankh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Melee Ring]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Life Ring]], [[Blank Rune]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Longsword Quest]] | | [[Longsword Quest]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 187: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 25 | |style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Longsword]], [[Wedding Ring]] | | [[Longsword]], [[Wedding Ring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 194: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | | style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Giant Smithhammer]], [[Talon]], 100 gp | | [[Giant Smithhammer]], [[Talon]], 100 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 208: | Line 201: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | | style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Melee Ring]], [[Life Ring]], [[Blank Rune]], [[Magic Light Wand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mylvalone Quest]] | | [[Mylvalone Quest]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 208: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | | style="text-align: center" | 35 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Mylvalone]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Mylvalone]] | ||
| [[Time Ring]], 30 [[Burst Arrow]], 60 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]], 2 [[Small Sapphire]], [[Bow]], [[Crystal Ball]] | | [[Time Ring]], 30 [[Burst Arrow]], 60 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]], 2 [[Small Sapphire]], [[Bow]], [[Crystal Ball]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 215: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | | style="text-align: center" | 35 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Minoras]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Minoras]] | ||
| [[Devil Helmet]], [[Halberd]], 4 [[Small Sapphire]] | | [[Devil Helmet]], [[Halberd]], 4 [[Small Sapphire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 229: | Line 222: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Naginata]] | | [[Naginata]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon's Treasure]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | No | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| 26 [[Platinum Coin]]s, 4 [[Small Diamond]]s, 1 [[White Pearl]], 3 [[Small Sapphire]]s, 4 [[Small Emerald]]s, 2 [[Small Ruby]] and 1 [[Small Amethyst]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noble Armor Quest]] | | [[Noble Armor Quest]] | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | | style="text-align: center" | 35 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Noble Armor]], [[Crown Helmet]] | | [[Noble Armor]], [[Crown Helmet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Elephant Shield]], [[Dwarven Axe]], [[Obsidian Lance]] | | [[Elephant Shield]], [[Dwarven Axe]], [[Obsidian Lance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Mittenhoff]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Mittenhoff]] | ||
| [[Crusader Helmet]] | | [[Crusader Helmet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Hat of the Mad]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Star Amulet]] | | [[Hat of the Mad]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Star Amulet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | | style="text-align: center" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| [[Stormcaller]], [[Electric Helmet]], [[Energy Ring]], 15 [[Platinum Coin]]s | | [[Stormcaller]], [[Electric Helmet]], [[Energy Ring]], 15 [[Platinum Coin]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 45 | | style="text-align: center" | 45 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Bow]], 5 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]] | | [[Bow]], 5 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Lucindel]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Lucindel]] | ||
| [[Fireweaver]] | | [[Fireweaver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | | style="text-align: center" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | ||
| [[Crown Armor]], [[Crown Shield]] | | [[Crown Armor]], [[Crown Shield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | | style="text-align: center" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Mittenhoff]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Mittenhoff]] | ||
| [[Dwarven Axe]], [[War Hammer]] | | [[Dwarven Axe]], [[War Hammer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Orc Fortress]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Orc Fortress]] | ||
| [[Knight Armor]], [[Knight Axe]], [[Fire Sword]] | | [[Knight Armor]], [[Knight Axe]], [[Fire Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[Bright Sword]] | | [[Bright Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cave of Trolls Quest]] | | [[Cave of Trolls Quest]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 313: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | | style="text-align: center" | 80 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Cave Troll Mountain]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Cave Troll Mountain]] | ||
| [[Spiked Club]], [[Ring of Healing]], 83 [[Gold Coin]]s, 3 [[Small Amethyst]]s, 6 [[Herring]]s, [[Rope]], [[Shovel]] | | [[Spiked Club]], [[Ring of Healing]], 83 [[Gold Coin]]s, 3 [[Small Amethyst]]s, 6 [[Herring]]s, [[Rope]], [[Shovel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 327: | Line 320: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | | style="text-align: center" | 80 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Vilias]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Vilias]] | ||
| [[Knight Axe]], [[Warrior Helmet]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Dwarven Ring]] | | [[Knight Axe]], [[Warrior Helmet]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Dwarven Ring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 334: | Line 327: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | | style="text-align: center" | 100 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | ||
| [[Boots of Haste]], [[Giant Sword]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Stealth Ring]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Banshee Trophy]] and 100 Platinum Coins | | [[Boots of Haste]], [[Giant Sword]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Stealth Ring]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Banshee Trophy]] and 100 Platinum Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 341: | Line 334: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | | style="text-align: center" | 150 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | No | | style="text-align: center" | No | ||
| [[Arak]] & [[Mittenhoff]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] & [[Mittenhoff]] | ||
| [[Fire Hammer]], [[Flaming Bow]] and 15 [[Small Ruby|Small Rubies]] | | [[Fire Hammer]], [[Flaming Bow]] and 15 [[Small Ruby|Small Rubies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 369: | Line 362: | ||
| style="text-align: center" |- | | style="text-align: center" |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |Yes | | style="text-align: center" |Yes | ||
|style="text-align: center" | [[Eschen]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | ||
| Duke Outfit. | | Duke Outfit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Necromancer's Fate Quest]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |- | | style="text-align: center" |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |- | | style="text-align: center" |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | | style="text-align: center" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Mittenhoff]], [[Arak]] | ||
| | | Sorcerer Addons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richman's World Quest]] | | [[Richman's World Quest]] | ||
Line 538: | Line 531: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | | style="text-align: center" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Garrogat]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Melee Ring]], [[Red Gem]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wedding Ring Quest]] | | [[Wedding Ring Quest]] | ||
Line 742: | Line 735: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | ||
| 2000gp, Weapon of choice: [[Venom Crossbow]], [[Venom Greathammer]], [[Venom Greataxe]], [[Venom Greatsword]], [[Venom Wand]]. <br> | | 2000gp, Weapon of choice: [[Venom Crossbow]], [[Venom Greathammer]], [[Venom Greataxe]], [[Venom Greatsword]], [[Venom Wand]]. <br> | ||
Ability to craft: [[Revenant | Ability to craft: [[Revenant Mask]], [[Revenant Armor]], [[Revenant Legs]], [[Revenant Boots]]. <br> | ||
Access to Weekly | Access to Weekly Dungeon [[Temple of Agavan]]| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frozen | | [[Frozen Chamber Quest]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |??? | | style="text-align: center" |??? | ||
| style="text-align: center" |150+ | | style="text-align: center" |150+ | ||
| style="text-align: center" |No | | style="text-align: center" |No | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Thoris]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Thoris]] | ||
| A choice of one of the following: [[Icebound Armor]], [[Icebound | | A choice of one of the following: [[Icebound Armor]], [[Icebound Legs]], [[Frostwind]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swamp Hell Quest]] | | [[Swamp Hell Quest]] | ||
Line 769: | Line 751: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | ||
| [[Envenomed Crossbow]] | | [[Envenomed Crossbow]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Magnum Opus Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 200+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Osaris]] | |||
| [[Shield of Unseen Forces]], [[Rainbow Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stolen Dreams Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 (for chest reward) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| [[Rainbow Key]], [[Agavan Backpack]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Quests]]. | Go back to [[Quests]]. |
Latest revision as of 00:29, 20 March 2024
Go back to Quests.